Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2016

Dachshund ( Wire Haired)

Judge: Janet McCleod (Janjac)

BEST OF BREED : PHILLIPS Tendrow A Page in Time
Dog CC : MCPHERSON & PATERSON Ch Tres Pinheiros Obi Kenobi SW (Imp Esp)
Res Dog CC : BATES & MAES-JONES Derochaise Versace 
Bitch CC : PHILLIPS Tendrow A Page in Time
Res Bitch CC : MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Solo
Best Puppy : BATES & MAES-JONES Derochaise Versace
Best Veteran : MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Mystic

 


Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: CLAYTON-SMITH Cishelvine Judge and Jury
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries)
1st: BATES & MAES-JONES Derochaise Versace
2nd: CLAYTON-SMITH Cishelvine Judge and Jury
3rd:
Res:  
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: VINE Cishelvine Caught Out
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Yearling Dog (2 Entries) Abs 1
1st: SORENSEN Tendrow Time After Time JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry) 
1st: VINE Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (8 Entries) 
1st:  VINE & BAXTER Cishelvine Red Admiral
2nd: WHARTON & PUGHE Derochaise Black Tarquin
3rd:  BLISS Knottrose Juniper at Tobenkipt
Res: LANDRIDGE Tendrow Elberta ShCM
VHC: BUBB Tecklegarth Leapoffaith to Wyeknot

Open Dog (5 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Ch Tres Pinheiros Obi Kenobi SW (Imp Esp)
2nd: PHILLIPS Ch Wiretap Here I Am (Imp)
3rd: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Farrago
Res: WARREN Wagsford Lincoln
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: SEATH Hella's Ozlem at Sunsong (Imp Nor)
2nd: WARREN Wagsford Jennifer
3rd:  PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Amaretti
Res: BAXTER Hotwire Twist N Sprout
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)  Abs 2
1st: MAES-JONES Derochaise Elusia
2nd:PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Pannacotta
3rd:  SMITH Salixian Tea for Two
Res:
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 1
1st: PHILLIPS Tendrow Dancing On A Dream At Clipperdown 
2nd: WHARTON Greyhayne Black Velvet
3rd: RYDER Sonic Chianti to Jaskar
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: PHILLIPS Tendrow A Page in Time
2nd: PHILLIPS Tendrow Dancing On A Dream At Clipperdown 
3rd: SEATH Sunsong Wish Me Luck
Res: WHARTON Lady Giselle of Greyhayne
VHC: RYDER Sonic Chianti to Jaskar

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries)  Abs 2
1st: HASTINGS Lesandnic Sleepytime ShCM
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Careless Wispa
3rd:  BUBB Rocinda Dora For Wyeknot
Res:  CLAYTON-SMITH Boloria's April Fool
VHC:  ROWE Boloria's Tiger Lily

Limit Bitch (9 Entries) Abs 3
1st: MCCALMONT Silvae Solace
2nd: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Bellissima
3rd:  MORRIS Wagsford Giselle
Res: VINE Gravetye Kiss Me Kate Cishelvine
VHC: CLAYTON-SMITH Boloria's April Fool

Open Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Solo
2nd: WARREN Wagsford Lydia
3rd: STILES Cishelvine Sea Spray
Res: PATTERSON Ambiesque Agna
VHC: ROWE Boloria's Forever Foolish

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries)
1st: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Mystic
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: