Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2016

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)

Judge: Zena Thorn Andrews (Drakesleat)

BEST OF BREED : ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
Dog CC  : ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
Res Dog CC  : SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
Bitch CC : WILLIAMS & MOES Ch Hampdach Merinda
Res Bitch CC  : NORTON Matzell Myrtle
Best Puppy :  NORTON Matzell Myrtle

Best Veteran : NORTON Ch Matzell Mildred
 



Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entry)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (1 Entry)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (1 Entry)
1st: KERRY Kireton Beau Diddley
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (1 Entry)
1st: MCNAUGHTON Carper Ag Von Nordor (Imp)
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st: STARKEY Carpaccio Topic of the Day is Hamoura
2nd: HUNT Carpaccio Trouble in Store
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs 3
1st: SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit
2nd: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian San Andreas
3rd: MCDONALD Jagies Nabuclo at Bensarka (Imp USA)
Res: STRINGFELLOW Sontag Silvan Sorcerer
VHC: CROSIE & HOLROYD Bonavoir Red Hector

Open Dog (7 Entries)
1st: ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
2nd: HIGGINS Ch Leveliss Saucy Sailor
3rd:  NORTON Matzell Man of the Match
Res: TITE Phaeland Special Driver at Rijobeau
VHC: STARKEY Carpaccio Jasper from Hamoura ShCM

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs 1
1st: MCDONALD Carpaccio Black Out at Bensarka
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: NORTON Matzell Myrtle
2nd: HONE Oxondachs Topaz
3rd: STRINGFELLOW Oxondachs Amethyst at Silvatica
Res: PLAYFAIR Little Miss Dynamic
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) 
1st: RHUNT Lauralee Miss Marple at Carpaccio
2nd: HIGGINS Leveliss Gaudete
3rd: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Girl Crush
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (3 Entries) 
1st: SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Asintended
2nd: KERRY Kireton Daisy Belle
3rd: LUCAS Cwmdarhian Summer Nights
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (3 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Red Hot n Smoking
2nd: LUCAS Cwmdarhian Summer Nights
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: ALTON Kiersha That's Show Bizness
2nd: JONES Adnerbs Lexi Get Fizzical
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs 5
1st:  WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Hot off the Press
2nd: MCDONALD Bensarka Sarabi
3rd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Nulli Secunda
Res: ALTON Kiersha Futures Dream
VHC: HONE Oxondachs Candy Girl

Open Bitch (8 Entries)  Abs 3
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Ch Hampdach Merinda
2nd: BENNETT Shardaroba's Dream Baby
3rd: SEAGO & GIBBARD Ch Amlida Evora
Res: NORTON Matzell Minella
VHC: LOVICK GIBBS Gameron in Kahoots with Roleta

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st: NORTON Ch Matzell Mildred
2nd: TURNER Marictur Moulin Rouge
3rd:
Res:
VHC: