Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2016

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)

Judge: Jenny Startup

BEST OF BREED : BLACKBURN Stargang Compania Faberge
Dog CC : ROSE Ch Ridanflight Ricardo
Res Dog CC : RUSSELL Russteck Wyre in the Blood
Bitch CC : BLACKBURN Stargang Compania Faberge
Res Bitch CC : DAYKIN Barratini Chatters
Best Puppy :  KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Aldo

Best Veteran : DANCE Emem All Het Up
 

 


Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries)
1st: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Aldo
2nd: HUNT Earthseas Wolf's Bane
3rd: MORRIS Pennywave Pole Position
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries)
1st: HAYWARD Foxearth Filharmonic
2nd: CROSSMAN Energy Elegrance
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs 3
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Wyre in the Blood
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs 2
1st: ROSE Ridanflight Rock on Tommy
2nd: HAYWARD & HOWELLS Fallowmill Cambera
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs 2
1st: HUNTS Earthsea Billy the Kid
2nd: RIGBY Waldmeister George
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs 3
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs 3
1st:  ROSE Ch Ridanflight Ricardo
2nd: HAYWARD Ch Foxearth Fiddler On the Roof
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Dog 
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs
1st: PHILLIPS Clipperdown That's a Thistle
2nd: SHONE Hanishan Lady of the Lake
3rd: WATKINS Blackvein Jackanory
Res: CLEMENTS Springdac Red Siren
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) 
1st: HAYWARD Foxearth Fabracadabra
2nd: CLEMENTS Springdac Dark Mystique
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 2
1st:  DAYKIN Barratini Chatters
2nd: MEREDITH Deepdax Let's Dance
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs 2
1st:  SELLEY Ubu Frida Kahio to Heleanne
2nd: KAY Kaytian Kissed By Fire
3rd:  MORRIS Pennywave Uptown Girl JW
Res:
VHC: 

Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) Abs 4
1st: MEREDITH Deepdax Perrie
2nd: BLACKBURN Stargang Liberty Belle
3rd : MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Life of Love
Res:  SELLEY Ubu Belaris Nahla to Heleanne
VHC: KAY Kaytian Kissed By Fire

Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs 3
1st:  RUSSELL Russteck So Fair a Dream
2nd:  MORRIS Pennywave Top Totti JW Sh.CM
3rd:  DERRY Waldmeister Annie
Res:
VHC:

Open Bitch (12 Entries)  Abs 6
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Compania Faberge
2nd: HAYWARD Ch Foxearth Fatma Salkan
3rd: SHONE Phantasia Lady
Res: MORRIS Stargang Quintina at Pennywave
VHC: SMITH & MOON Drakesleat Prim n Proper for Alncroft

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: DANCE Emem All Het Up
2nd: WALKER Deepdax in the Red at Roselle
3rd:
Res:
VHC: