Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2016

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

Judge: Sue Roberts (Denver)

BEST OF BREED : CALLOW Garthorne Miss Toffee
Dog CC : BARRETT Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
Res Dog CC : CALLOW Garthorne Jackson
Bitch CC : CALLOW Garthorne Miss Toffee
Res Bitch CC :  MELBOURNE & HOLDSWORTH Stargang Glimmer at Melriding
Best Puppy : PRICE Samlane Desdemona

Best Veteran : HERRINGTON Ch Kathington Coeur De Lion




Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries)
1st: ANDISON & PEEL Bronia Jeremias
2nd: CALLOW Garthorne Gavin
3rd:  BLACKBURN Stargang Whipoorwill
Res:  MELBOURNE Ambreglo Storm at Melriding
VHC:  DUNHILL Gellijams Parker

Puppy Dog (1 Entry)
1st: ERGIS Siouxline the Musketeer
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (1 Entry)
1st: PHILLIPS Stargang Devil May Care of Robinswood JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Yearling Dog (2 Entries)
1st: SHUTT Donnadoon Waterloo Sunset
2nd: STARKEY Carpaccio Just My Luck with Hamoura
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs 1
1st: PHILLIPS Arbennik St Thomas of Robinswood   
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Limit Dog (5 Entries)
1st:  CALLOW Garthorne Jackson
2nd: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Anky Panky 
3rd:  MELBOURNE & HOLDSWORTH Melriding Perkin Warbeck
Res: CAREY Swingtrees Abracadabra
VHC:

Open Dog (9 Entries) Abs 1
1st: BARRETT Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
2nd: HUNT Ch Carpaccio Casablanca JW Sh.CM
3rd:  ERGIS Ch Siouxline Flynn Rider
Res:  PROTHEROE Ch Grandgables Crafty Lil Devil at Royalmaple
VHC: MELBOURNE D'Arisca Flaunt It at Melriding

Veteran Dog (5 Entries) Abs 2
1st: HERRINGTON Ch Kathington Coeur De Lion
2nd: NOLAN Kelmbeck Lord of the Dance at Eddyval
3rd:  PHILLIPS Dactra Frank Furter of Robinswood
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (12 Entries) 
1st: PRICE Samlane Desdemona
2nd: SHUTT Donnadoon Dreamdust
3rd: HUNT Carpaccio Scarlet O'Hara
Res: ANDISoN & PEEL Clentry Hello Tiger
VHC: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Naughty Girl

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: BURTON Swingletrees Star Arni Dahl
2nd: HEPTINSTALL Kireton Frou Frou
3rd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Knockando
Res: PROTHEROE Formula Uspema Ginger at Royalmaple
VHC:
 

Junior Bitch  (5 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: ERGIS Siouxline Esther Rose
2nd:LOMBARDELLI Kelbeck Kaiserin
3rd: BLACKBURN Stargang Fallen Angel
Res: OXLEY Dinkidax Phyllisia
VHC:

Yearling Bitch  (3 Entries)  Abs 2
1st: LOMBARDELLI De Montespan of Melriding
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 2
1st: MELBOURNE & HOLDSWORTH Stargang Glimmer at Melriding
2nd: WALKER Donnadoon Tiger Feet for Dorenian
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Limit Bitch (13 Entries)  Abs 3
1st: KERRY Kireton Cici
2nd: BURTON Swingletrees Xtravaganza
3rd: SALISBURY Brocklewood Black Rose JW
Res: LOMBARDELLI Mylforbe Fleur De Lys at Kelmbeck
VHC: RUSSELL Russteck Plum Duff

Open Bitch (8 Entries)  Abs 3
1st: CALLOW Garthorne Miss Toffee
2nd: ERGIS & MELBOURNE Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
3rd: PAGET & CARROLL Bronia Maddalena of Marvale
Res: HUNT Carpaccio Blithe Spirit JW
VHC: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Stargang Star Anise

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 2
1st: WALKER Brianolf Mystical Gem for Dorenian
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: