Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2016

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

Judge: Roy Wood (Wildstar)

BEST OF BREED : LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Royal Rebel
Dog CC : LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Royal Rebel
Res Dog CC :NORTON Halunke Going Dutch
Bitch CC : LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines the Last Word
Res Bitch CC : YOUNG Willowheath Silver Charmer
Best Puppy : LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Flirtin

Best Veteran : JOHNSON Ch Charpurdy Just Iss
 

 


Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: BROOKS Lydarlea Just Andy
2nd: BUCHAN & KERSLAKE Devonwood Pippin at Helenium
3rd: CHAPPELL Gleneddee's Mr Teddie Bear
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries)  Abs 2
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Royal Rebel
2nd: SHUTT Star Gazer of Donnadoon
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (5 Entries) Abs 2
1st: HALL Cliffmere Forester
2nd: NORTON Halunke Pure Magic
3rd:  BREESE Silkdown Phoenix Sun
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs 1
1st: EARLEY Yelva King of the Road
2nd: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Mister Cool Dude
3rd: WOODALL Rarewood Silver Commander
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (5 Entries)  Abs 3
1st: BUCHAN & KERSLAKE Devonwood Crackerjack at Helenium JW
2nd: WESTON & JOHNSON Galrhia Twice as Nice at Ecotyne
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (6 Entries)
1st: NORTON Halunke Going Dutch
2nd: BROOKS Obdax Lynn's Badger JW
3rd: WOODALL Half Century at Rarewood
Res: CONNEW Fenellafleur Zorro
VHC: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Chriskim's Trail Blazer

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st: YOUNG Ch Willowheath Hendrix
2nd: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Mister Cool Dude
3rd:  
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Flirtini
2nd: CHAPPELL Gleneddee's Miz Devil Dive
3rd:  OXLEY Pearl our Pride and Joy
Res: WOODALL Rarewood Little Princess
VHC: KERSLAKE Devonwood Steps in Time

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs 1
1st: HALL Cliffmere Levity
2nd: GRAHAM Hillstar Krismas Rose of Jadag
3rd:  WORSWICK Chriskim's Classical Jazz at Dolyharp
Res: SHUTT Sanmik Magic Happens To Donnadoon
VHC:

Junior Bitch (13 Entries)  Abs 3
1st: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD-BARNSDALE  Eldmour Nettle Omro At Chriskim
2nd: DRADY Indiko Silver Charm
3rd:  METCALFE Metadale Phoebe Philo
Res: GRAHAM Devoncream Lily Luna at Jadag
VHC: ALLEN Penparc Cinder Toffee

Yearling Bitch (8 Entries) 
1st: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines the Last Word
2nd: CHAPMAN Fearknots Orrissa Sunrise at Galrhia
3rd:  BELL Tolberg Legally Blonde JW ShCM
Res: OXLEY Dinkidax Cyenna Satin
VHC: YOUNG Willowheath Magic Sunset

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs 3
1st: ALLEN Penparc Creme Caramel
2nd: YOUNG Willowheath Vera Lynn
3rd: BROOKS Willott Astra at Pauntley
Res:  POOLE Findowrie Tears n Roses
VHC: JAMES Jamesfair its in the Mix

Limit Bitch (17 Entries) Abs 5
1st:  YOUNG Willowheath Silver Charmer
2nd: MEE Barlaine's Red Splendour
3rd:  LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Kandi Kisses
Res: PALIN Sanmik Chocolat Truffle
VHC: METCALFE Metadale Aphrodite

Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs 3
1st: GEESON Ch Abydachs Absolutely
2nd: NORTON Ch/Ir Ch Halunke Dutch Affair
3rd: WORSWICK Dolyharp Desert Song
Res: JOHNSON Ch Charpurdy Just Willow
VHC: PALIN Sanmik Saucy Sarah

Veteran Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOHNSON Ch Charpurdy Just Iss
2nd: WORSWICK Dolyharp Gypsy Music
3rd: JAMIESON Ch Djeata Spring Blossom
Res: KERSLAKE Devonwood Lady Alexandra
VHC: EDWARDS Barok The Bright Sid