Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2016

Dachshund (Long Haired)

Judge Fran Mitchell

BEST OF BREED : MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Kismet
Dog CC  : ROBERTS Swansford Warrador
Res Dog CC : MCNAUGHTON Ch Teckel Rumour Has it (Imp Can)
Bitch CC  : MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Kismet
Res Bitch CC : GEESON Ch Abydachs Summer Wine
Best Puppy : GARLICK Ranglewood McNab

Best Veteran : GARLICK Ch Ranglewood Genista




Minor Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entrie)
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood McNab
2nd: BURKE & MANSTON Wardax Indian Summer by Bonavoir
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (1 Entry)
1st: HUGHES Rossann Bonnie Blue
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (3 Entries) Abs 2
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavock the Alchemist
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Moment of Glory
2nd: HORN Darsoms Zabbi
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs 2
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi
2nd: GEESON Abydachs Seize the Night
3rd: FRICKER Dachslur in his Pride
Res: WOOD Rogermardax Jack Spratt
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries)
1st:  ROBERTS Swansford Warrador
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Ch Teckel Rumour Has it (Imp Can)
3rd:  HUTTON Ch River Rumpus Through Dachalune ShCM
Res: LEWIS Trixhund Euphoria JW ShCM
VHC: WOOD Rogermardax Jack Spratt

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs 1
1st: WOOD Rogermardax Senor Mirlo
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)  Abs 2
1st:  HUTTON Dachalune Araxia
2nd: NIGHTINGALE & THOMAS Dachalune Amelina at Rodima
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) 
1st: GEESON Abydachs One Night Only
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood Mistletoe
3rd:  HUTTON Dachalune Abella
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) 
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Circe
2nd: LEWIS Trixhund You are My World
3rd: HUTTON Dachalune Annysia
Res: HUGHES Rossann Gone With the Wind
VHC:
 

Yearling Bitch  (2 Entries)
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Laurel
2nd: LEWIS Trixhund You are My World
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) 
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:


Limit Bitch (8 Entries) Abs 4
1st:  GARLICK Ranglewood Tempest
2nd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Midsummer Night Dream
3rd:  NIGHTINGALE & THOMAS Whartona Megan Mayhem at Rodima
Res:  HUGHES Dachslur Velvet Ribbon
VHC:

Open Bitch (3 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Kismet
2nd: GEESON Ch Abydachs Summer Wine
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) 
1st: GARLICK Ch Ranglewood Genista
2nd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Make a Decision
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: