Great Joint Dachshund Ass 2014

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Judge: Andrea Callow


 

BEST OF BREED :  MCCALMONT Silvae Solo
Dog CC : MCPHERSON & PATERSON Fransin Brasilian TP Panettone (Imp It)
Res Dog CC :  PHILLIPS Ch Cishelvine Swellegant Guy at Tendrow
Bitch CC :  MCCALMONT Silvae Solo
Res Bitch CC : MOORE Romanchi Mi'Kmaq
Best Puppy :  PHILLIPS Tendrow Replayed in Blue

Best Veteran : VINE Cishelvine Sea Swell

Minor Puppy Dog 
1st: BALDWIN Aventine Scotts Bluff
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC
 

Puppy Dog (3 Entries)
1st: PHILLIPS Tendrow Replayed in Blue
2nd: DIBLE Cishelvine Storm at Sea at Liebling
3rd: SORENSEN Jethard Just Jive
Res: SMITH Jethard Two to Tango at Salixian
VHC  LANDGRIGE Tendrow Elberta

Junior Dog (2 Entries)
1st: WARREN Wagsford Lincoln
2nd: LEWIS CROOKS Kormeese Luxury Luxor
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Yearling Dog (1 Entry) Abs 0
1st: BLISS Knottrose Juniper at Tobenkipt
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 
 

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry) Abs 1
1st: Absent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (9 Entries)
1st: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Fransin Brasilian TP Panettone (Imp It)
2nd: MCCALMONT Silvae Farrago
3rd:  SEATH Zlowfox AV Larhjelm at Sunsong (Imp Nor)
Res: ROLLINSON Bellavin Invincible at Nosinllor
VHC: MOORE Metewand Bogen by the Sea

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs 0
1st: PHILLIPS Ch Cishelvine Swellegant Guy at Tendrow
2nd: DAVIES Ch Atahira Joie De Bleu
3rd: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Zealot
Res:  GIBSON Allfreys Rock of Gibraltar
VHC: DIBLE Multi Ch Bellomis United Kingdom

Veteran Dog (1 Entry)  
1st: VINE Cishelvine Sea Swell
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res:  
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) 
1st: SEATH Sunsong Pine Nut
2nd: PASSEY Upperholt Magnolia Springs to Cagebrook
3rd: CLAYTON-SMITH Boloria's April Fool
Res: 
VHC: 


Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 1
1st: DAVIES Tendrow Joie De Vivre by Atahira
2nd: JONES & ROWE Boloria's Arabella
3rd: CLAYTON-SMITH Boloria's April Fool
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs 0
1st:  MOORE Romanchi Mi'Kmaq
2nd: WARREN Wagsford Lydia
3rd:  PATTERSON Ambiesque Allure
Res: PHILLIPS Hototo Swellegant Gal at Tendrow
VHC: VINE Gravetye Kiss Me Kate Cishelvine

Yearling Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st: MOORE Romanchi Skokomish
2nd: SMITH Tendrow Rouge Et Noire at Salixian
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 1
1st: GIBSON Allfreys Sterchen Alnisha
2nd: BAXTER Cishelvine August Breeze with Hotwire
3rd: WHARTON Derochaise Zigana
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs 2
1st: MORRIS Wagsford Winona of Rocina
2nd: MOORE Aventine My Cousin Rachel
3rd: VINES Cishelvine Enigma of the Sea
Res: 
VHC: 

Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs 2
1st: MCCALMONT Silvae Solo
2nd: PUGH & FRASER Ch Bystock Black Truffle JW
3rd:  PHILLIPS Ch Tendrow Peaches
Res: PATERSON Ambiesque Agna
VHC: WARREN Ch Wagsford Florence

Veteran Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: