Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2014

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)

Judge: Mike Turner

 

BEST OF BREED :  THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Scent Sybil 
Dog CC : KENT Ch Barratini Teddyboy at Lokmadi
Res Dog CC :  ROSE Ch Ridanflight Ricardo 
Bitch CC :  THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Scent Sybil 
Res Bitch CC : KIRKWOOD Helydon Fabulous Freya
Best Puppy : FULTON Bothlyn Sweet Penny
Best Veteran : BLACK Ch Bassodon Bilbie



Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: HOWELLS Fallowmill Pochard
2nd: LANCASTER Pellismer Ottdeal
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:  HOWELLS Fallowmill Pochard
2nd: HUNT Earthsea's Billy The Kid 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0 
1st:  KENT Ch Barratini Teddyboy at Lokmadi
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Yearling Dog 
1st:  No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Moment of Love
2nd: GRANT Barratini Ted Astaire at Granhoward
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs 1
1st: BARNEY Verrami En Trac
2nd: HAYWARD Foxearth Fiddler on the Roof
3rd:  DANCE Emem Rova to You Emem
Res:  HAYWARD Taree Scoville at Wirefusion
VHC:  

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:  ROSE Ch Ridanflight Ricardo 
2nd: FULTON Ch Bothlyn Brigadoon
3rd:  RYAN Ir Ch Drakesleat Neil's on Wheels
Res: 
VHC: 

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLACK Ch Bassodon Bilbie
2nd: EVANS Emem Storms Ahead
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: PRICE Samlane Belleza 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FULTON Bothlyn Sweet Penny
2nd: BLACK Bassodon Pixielated 
3rd: FRANKS Lordscairnie Posh Love
Res: TYLER Drakesleat Hattie Tude
VHC: MOBLEY Jakanem What You Will

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 
1st: KIRKWOOD Helydon Fabulous Freya
2nd: ROSE Ridanflight Reflection
3rd: BLACKBURN Stargang Compania Faberge
Res: MEREDITH Deepdax Perrie
VHC: RUSSELL Russteck I Dreamed A Dream  

Yearling Bitch (6 Entries) Abs 2
1st: ROSE Ridanflight Remember Me 
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck I Dreamed a Dream
3rd: TYLER Pellismer Dee Scent with Aspera
Res: 
VHC

Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries) Abs 2
1st: DANCE Bimini Time to Travel to Emem 
2nd: JONES Bimini Out of the Blue
3rd: HUNT Earthsea Dark Sorcery
Res: TYLER Drakesleat Dee Scent to Pellismer
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HAYWARD Foxearth Fatma Salkan
2nd: HOWELLS  Fallowmill On The Button JW Sh.CM
3rd: MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Rhythm of Love
Res: RIGBY Waldmeister Maud for Rigadac
VHC: 

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Scent Sybil
2nd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Walking on Sunshine
3rd: DAYKIN Barratini Hot Gossip JW
Res: LEWIS Trixhund Tati Romanova
VHC: JONES Bimini From Russia with Love

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BLACK Ch Bassodon Dita Von Teese
2nd: HAYWARD Ch Foxearth Foto Copy
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: