Great Joint Dachshund Ass 2014

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

Judge: Sigurd Wilberg

 

BEST OF BREED :   KENT Lokmadi Paper Tiger JW ShCM
Dog CC : 
ERGIS Siouxline Flynn Rider
Res Dog CC  : ROBERTS Denver Darling Doctor Who
Bitch CC  : KENT Lokmadi Paper Tiger JW ShCM
Res Bitch CC  :  ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Gold Digga
Best Puppy : ROBERTS Denver Darling Doctor Who

Best Veteran : SIM Little Wizard of Kelmbeck

 


Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries) 
1st: KENT Lokmadi Come Fly with Me
2nd: HANDY Pelirroja Rocket Science
3rd: ERGIS Siouline Aaron
Res: 
SCOTT Danton Mr Brown at Wolferlow
VHC:
 

Puppy Dog  (6 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  ROBERTS Denver Darling Doctor Who
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Come Fly with Me
3rd:  SHELTON Barisse Grimaldi
Res:
 SCOTT Danton Mr Brown at Wolferlow
VHC:
 DUNHILL Santorna Walk the Line at Gellijam

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs 2
1st: 
PARISH Melriding Lambert Simnel of Garlandelms
2nd:
 MITCHELL Ygeia Landgraf 1 For Bronia (Swed Imp)
3rd:
 MELBOURNE & HOLDSWORTH Melriding Perkin Warbeck
Res:
 PHILLIPS Carpaccio Mr Selfridge of Robinswood
VHC:
 

Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs 1
1st: 
ERGIS Siouxline Flynn Rider
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck Figgy Duff
3rd:
  CAREY Debbiejay Izzy Whizzy by Swingletrees
Res:
 
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) 
1st: 
HEPINSTALL Pascalli Blue Moon
2nd: CAREY Swingletrees Abracadabra
3rd:
  
Res:
 
VHC:
 

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs 2
1st: PROTHEROE Grandgables Crafty Lil Devil At Royalmaple
 
2nd: MELBOURNE D'Arisca Flaunt It at Melriding
3rd: 
 SHUTT Shantallah All Spiced Up for Donnadoon 
Res: 
VHC: 

Open Dog (5 Entries) 
1st: ROBERTS Ch Denver Darling Harry Potter
2nd: SMITH & CONNOR Ch Bronia Gregorio JW ShCM
3rd: DAYKIN Ch Daykin Jonny Cash
Res: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Black Pudding
VHC: PEARSON Djeata Midnight Sun

Veteran Dog (1 Entry) 
1st: SIM Little Wizard of Kelmbeck
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) 
1st: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Curly Wurly
2nd: OAKLEY & PEARSON Ardenrun Valentines Day
3rd: SHUTT Kissed by the Moon Da Casa Dos Quadros of Donnadoon (Imp Prt)
Res: DUNHILL Gellijams Miss Marple
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)  
1st: SHELTON Barisse Donnamira
2nd:
 MITCHELL Denver Darling Senorita at Bronia
3rd: MUGGLETON Santorna Mercedes at Mosiarto
Res: OAKLEY & PEARSON Ardenrun Valentines Day
VHC:  H
ERRINGTON Kathington Chance Be a Lady

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs 0
1st: KENT Lokmadi Goodnight Irene
 
2nd: OAKLEY & PEARSON Ardenrun Fridays Child
3rd:  DUNHILL Shantallah Tease n Please for Gellijam
Res:  SCOTT Wolferlow Mary Quant
VHC: PATERSON Shelsall Ginger Rodgers at Ambiesque

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries) 
1st: PRICE Brianolf Pink Sapphire with Samlane
2nd: SANT Stargang Oh So Sharp
3rd:  SHUTT Donnadoon Miss Magestic
Res: KERRY Kireton Bonbon
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries)  Abs 4
1st:  SALISBURY Brocklewood Black Rose JW
2nd: KENT Lokmadi on Silent Wings JW
3rd: 
 CAREY Lily Diamond Rose of Debbiejay
Res: SCOTT Wolferlow Anthea
VHC: OAKLEY & PEARSON Ardendun Serena

Limit Bitch (9 Entries) Abs 0
1st: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Gold Digga
2nd: LOMBARDELLI Mylforbe Fleur De Lys at Kelmbeck
3rd: ROLLINSON Cwmdarhian Lady Marmalade by Diamonddax JW ShCM
Res: CAREY Lily Diamond Rose of Debbiejay
VHC: KERRY Brocklewood Bacall at Kireton

Open Bitch (9 Entries)  Abs 0
1st: 
 KENT Lokmadi Paper Tiger JW ShCM
2nd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Aurora JW
3rd: WILLIAMS & MOES Lux Ch Mal Ch Cwmdarhian Cara Mia
 
Res: MELBOURNE & HOLDSWORTH Ch Golden Algonquinette of Melriding
VHC: DAYKIN Barratini Marg

Veteran Bitch 
1st: 
 No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: