Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2014

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

Judge: Lovaine Coxon

 

BEST OF BREED : ANGEAR Ch Ridgegrove in Disguise
Dog CC : ANGEAR Ch Ridgegrove in Disguise
Res Dog CC : OXLEY Dinkidax Justin Credible
Bitch CC : BROOKS Hanishan Eezy Magic Nite at Lyndarlea
Res Bitch CC : ANGEAR Ridgegrove Bell of the Ball
Best Puppy : WORSWICK Dolyharp Coppelia

Best Veteran : YOUNG Ch Willowheath Hendrix




Minor Puppy Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MACLAINE Pennygown Pilot
2nd: BEL Tolberg Cream Dream
3rd: CAWLEY & KING Summerview Perfect Percy
Res: JOHNSON Charpurdy Just Andy
VHC: SHUTT Donnadoon Sunset

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MACLAINE Pennygown Pilot
2nd: HARRIS Zarcrest Frozen Assets
3rd:  CAWLEY & KING Summerview Perfect Percy
Res: WAY Sudasam Livin the Dream
VHC: WOODAGE & HALSALL Totonian Dolore

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Withheld
2nd: McCARTHY Nagshall Wotsitalabout 
3rd: VINE Cishelvine Half in the Shade
Res: 
VHC: 

Yearling Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: GREEN Neertanauf Jack Jones
2nd: McCARTHY Nagshall Wotsitalabout 
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: YOUNG Willowheath Floyd
2nd: COOPER Jumanda's Renaissance
3rd: LATHAM-JACKSON Criscan Leonel of Urishay 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: OXLEY Dinkidax Justin Credible 
2nd: DICKENSEN Dinkidax Broxa Boy at Ribblesmere
3rd: ROUSE Doujac Simply Red
Res: BROOKS Lynderlea Latte
VHC: WOODAGE Totonian Toscanini

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: ANGEAR Ch Ridgegrove in Disguise
2nd: HALLWSORTH Ch Abydachs Aniseed
3rd: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrenowned
Res: BROAD Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM
VHC: CONNEW Fenellafleur Zorro

Veteran Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0 
1st: YOUNG Ch Willowheath Hendrix
2nd:  
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: COOPER Jumanda's Silver Slipper
2nd: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Kandi Kisses 
3rd: BELL Tolberg Dazzling Daisy
Res: PHILLIPS Summerview Up and Coming for Daxphilly
VHC: POOLE Findowrie Dixie Rose

Puppy Bitch( 6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Coppelia 
2nd: COOPER Jumanda's Silver Slipper
3rd:  
Res: BROWN Devoncream Diamond Trinket
VHC: WOODAGE Totonian Cio Cio San

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REES Yumares Wynnona 
2nd: BROOKS Lyndarlea Little Pearl
3rd: McCARTHY Nagshall Loralei     
Res: 
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: McCARTHY Nagshall Just So 
2nd: REES Yumares Xandra
3rd: BROWN Xemxija Ice Mimosa is Devoncream   
Res: 
VHC:   

Post Graduate Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: JOHNSON Charpurdy's Just Willow
2nd: YOUNG Willowheath Foxy Music
3rd:  MCCARTHY Nagshall Love Actually
Res: POOLE Findowrie Fascination
VHC: SAINSBURY Ridgegrove Constance at Boscolla

Limit Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 7 
1st: BROOKS Hanishan Eezy Magic Nite at Lyndarlea
2nd: JOHNSON Charpurdy's Just Ification
3rd:  WOOD Wildstar Wromance
Res:  WORSWICK Dolyharps Bitter Sweet
VHC: NORRIS Criscan Khesia

Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ANGEAR Ridgegrove Bell of the Ball
2nd: ROWELL Ch Tolberg Tia Drop at Emmajesk JW
3rd:  LOCKETT-WALTERS  & LOCKETT-WALTERS Ch Ralines Popping Kandi
Res: SHUTT Longort Cassie Royale of Donnadoon 
VHC: GRAHAM Jadag Fancy That

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  
2nd: 
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC: