Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2014

Dachshund (Long Haired)

Judge: Judy Squires

 

BEST OF BREED : BOYLES & BOYLES Ch Zarcrest Hugo Boss
Dog CC : BOYLES & BOYLES Ch Zarcrest Hugo Boss 
Res Dog CC : ROBERTS Swansford Kestador
Bitch CC : MCFAUL Ch/Ir Ch Dachville Special Blend
Res Bitch CC :  GEESON Abydachs Summer Lovin
Best Puppy : BOOTH & ELSEY Labbadax Gimme Gimme at Abbalongdat
Best Veteran : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Burburydora

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries)
1st: FOSSETT Brysdax Jack's Back
2nd: LEWIS Trixhund Euphoria
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

Puppy Dog (4 Entries)
1st:  MARKS Labbadax Fearless Warrior
2nd: MCFAUL Shardaroba's Fashion Flow at Dachville
3rd:  DUNBAR Daamistico Kamali
Res: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi
VHC: 

Junior Dog (4 Entries)
1st: ROBERTS Swansford Kestador
2nd: DUCHESNE Darsoms Zifi of Scandell 
3rd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Moment of Glory
Res: 
VHC:

Yearling Dog (1 Entry)
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Under a Spell
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries)
1st: WOOD Rogermardax Jack Spratt
2nd: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Liquorice Dream
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC: 
 

Limit Dog (11 Entries) Abs 1
1st: BOOTH & ELSEY Abbalongdat the Visitor
2nd: WILSON Rogermardax Senor Dougal
3rd: HAGAN & BORSUK What a Corker at Follypaws
Res: PANKHURST Marshwick Black Boots
VHC: DUCHESNE Bronia Priam of Scandell 
 

Open Dog (9 Entries) 
1st: BOYLES & BOYLES Ch Zarcrest Hugo Boss
2nd: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Larenzo
3rd: JOHNSON & MITCHELL Africandawns Night Hawk
Res: MARKS Ch Brynalyn Royal Warrier via Labbadax
VHC: DUCHESNE Darsoms Zane of Scandell

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries)
1st: SUTTON Damai Master Benedict ShCM
2nd: HUTTON Owlery Majestic of Dachalune ShCM
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entry) 
1st: LEWIS Trixhund Endless Euphoria
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) 
1st: BOOTH & ELSEY Labbadax Gimme Gimme at Abbalongdat
2nd: MARKS Labbadax Feisty Empress
3rd: HUTTON Daamistico Destiny at Dachalune
Res: CHEESE Suecaselus Juliet
VHC: DUNBAR Daamistico Naira

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) 
1st: MITCHELL Pramada's Zandra at Bronia (Imp USA)
2nd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Moment of Pleasure
3rd:  JOHNSON Darsoms Zeony with Africandawns
Res:  NIGHTINGALE Whartona Megan Mayham at Rodima
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (1 Entry) 
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Diamond Heist
2nd: 
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) 
1st: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Midsummer Dream
2nd: BOOTH & ELSEY Abbalongdat Ice Queen
3rd: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Liquorice Star
Res: WILSON Rogermardax Lady Willow
VHC: GARLICK Ranglewood Idesia


Limit Bitch (12 Entries)
1st:  BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Serenity
2nd: SURRELL Bokra Masquerade
3rd: MITCHELL Bronia No Peeping
Res: MCNAUGHTON Cedavock Kismet
VHC: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Liquorice Star

Open Bitch (6 Entries) 
1st:  MCFAUL Ch/Ir Ch Dachville Special Blend
2nd: GEESON Ch Abydachs Summer Lovin
3rd: HARRIS & WINCHURCH Zarcrest Devil Wears Prada
Res:  ROBERTS Ch Swansford Whoopydora
VHC: METCALFE Metadale Manane

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) 
1st: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Burburydora
2nd: BOOTH & ELSEY Ch Abbalongdat Ms Voulez Vous
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC: