Great Joint Dachshund Ass 2013

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Judge: Fay Hutchings (Collidach)


BEST OF BREED : DAVIES Atahira Joie De Bleu
Dog CC : DAVIES Atahira Joie De Bleu
Res Dog CC : LEWIS CROOKS Ch Barmaud Rufus (Imp)
Bitch CC : COVERLEY Aventine Shaken Not Stirred
Res Bitch CC : PHILLIPS Ch Tendrow Peaches
Best Puppy :  GIBSON Allfreys Sterchen Alnisha
Best Veteran : BATES & MAE JONES Watermans Martha of Derochaise

 

Puppy Dog (2 Entries)
1st: COVERLEY Aventine Jamaica Inn
2nd: ROLLINSON Bellavin Invincible at Nosinllor
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (1 Entry) 
1st: BUBB Tecklegarth Leap of Faith
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Yearling Dog (1 Entry)
1st: Absent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries)
1st: WEATHERER Salixian Levante via Itsuitzuz
2nd: HASTINGS Bardings Benny the Dip
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (5 Entries)
1st: DAVIES Atahira Joie De Bleu
2nd: HASTINGS Lesandnic Sublimity ShCM
3rd:  MCPHERSON & PATERSON Fransin Brasilian Tp Panettone
Res: GIBSON Allfreys Rock of Gibralter
VHC:

Open Dog (7 Entries)  
1st: LEWIS CROOKS Ch Barmaud Rufus (Imp)
2nd: PHILLIPS Ch Cishelvine Swellegant Guy at Tendrow JW
3rd: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Zealot
Res: SINGLETON Tendrow Drumm Crazy Jethard
VHC: ROLLINSON Ir Ch Bystock Double O Seven at Nosinllor

Veteran Dog 
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) 
1st: GIBSON Allfreys Sterchen Alnisha
2nd:MAY Waggington Diamond
3rd:
Res: 
VHC: 


Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) 
1st: MOORE & DOWNES Aventine My Cousin Rachel
2nd: SMITH Tendrow Rouge Et Noire at Salixian
3rd:
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (5 Entries)
1st:  STILES Cishelvine Sea Spray
2nd: PATERSON Ambiesque Agna
3rd:  BLISS Dancingdac Cherry Blossom
Res: GIBSON Allfreys Greta Garbo
VHC: KENT Liebling Blarney Stone

Yearling Bitch (2 Entries)
1st:  STILES Cishelvine Sea Spray
2nd: MOORE Romanchi Bella Bella
3rd:  COVERLEY Aventine Dawn Patrol
Res: SMITH Salixian Leveche
VHC: 

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: REES & DIBLE Lieblings Fly Me to the Moon
2nd: MAY Wagsford Molly May
3rd: MOORE Romanchi Bella Bella
Res: DIBLE Liebling in the Stone Age
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (4 Entries) 
1st: WARREN Wagsford Florance
2nd: BATES & MAE JONES Derochaise Elegancia JW
3rd: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Ambiesque Advent for Brumberhill
Res: BORMAN Ambiesque Adjure
VHC: 

Open Bitch (4 Entries) 
1st: COVERLEY Aventine Shaken Not Stirred
2nd: PHILLIPS Ch Tendrow Peaches  
3rd:  MCCALMONT Silvae Quartet
Res: ROLLINSON Ir Ch Nosinllor Artemis
VHC: 

Veteran Bitch (1 Entry) 
1st: BATES & MAE JONES Watermans Martha of Derochaise
2nd:   
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: