Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2013

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)

Judge: Katherine Herrington

BEST OF BREED : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Scent Sybil 
Dog CC : BLACK Bassodon Westwood
Res Dog CC : THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Win Tin Tin
Bitch CC : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Scent Sybil  
Res Bitch CC :DANCE Emem Candy Sunshine
Best Puppy :  MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Rythem of Love
Best Veteran : PRICE Samlane Pink Gin



Minor Puppy Dog 
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) 
1st: GALEN-BISANG Jiljac Yule Brunner at Celticberns
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (1 Entry) 
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Fifty Scents 
2nd:  
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Yearling Dog (1 Entry) 
1st: DANCE Waldmeister Rova To You Emem 
2nd:  
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 


Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry) 
1st: DUNN Barratini Danz On To Ashridge 
2nd: 
3rd:  
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BLACK Bassodon Westwood
2nd: HOWELLS Fallowmill Sergio 
3rd: HAYWARD Taree Scoville at Wirefusion
Res: 
VHC: 

Open Dog (8 Entries)
1st: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Win Tin Tin 
2nd: BLACKBURN Ch Stargang Crusoe 
3rd: KUGOW & HOLT Ch Waldmeister Johnson JW
Res: MORRISON Benzden Armani
VHC:  PHILLIPS Ch Curtisey Boogy Woogy JW

Veteran Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) 
1st:  MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Rythem of Love
2nd: HOWELLS Briarderya Dot at Fallowmill
3rd: BLACKBURN Ubu Sweet Caroline at Stargang
Res: RUSSELL Russteck I Dreamed a Dream
VHC: GOSNEY Spirit of Ecstasy Nes Gwadiana

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)  
1st: RUSSELL Russteck I Dreamed a Dream
2nd: CHAPMAN Berrybreeze Razzle Dazzle
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) 
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Scent Sybil 
2nd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Annie
3rd: KAY Kaytian Hunnie Ryder
Res: MARSTON-TEAL Lordscairnie Crazy Love 
VHC: PRICE Samlane Alexis

Yearling Bitch (8 Entries)
1st: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Annie 
2nd: KAY Kaytian Hunnie Ryder
3rd: PRESNAIL Taree Theodora
Res: CHUGG Templestowe Sweet Dreams
VHC: MILLER Palsuz Sea Breeze

Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) 
1st: BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Scent Sueall for Jiljac JW
2nd: MORRISON Benzden Prada
3rd: ORAM Fallowmill on the Spot at Rosswell
Res: DUNSTALL Metcroft Pink String
VHC:GARRITY Stargang Apple Crumble

Limit Bitch (14 Entries) 
1st: DAYKIN Barratini Hot Gossip JW 
2nd: MCCLEOD Janjac Mac Zeen
3rd: MARSTON-TEAL Lordscairnie Look of Love
Res: POXON Kapodach Cup Cake
VHC: MILLER Angleholm Astadina at Palsuz

Open Bitch (6 Entries)  
1st: DANCE Emem Candy Sunshine 
2nd:THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Trix of the Trade
3rd: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Ch Stargang Czarina 
Res: PRICE Samlane Zaffiro
VHC: KAY Kaytian Lady Guinevere

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries)  
1st: PRICE Samlane Pink Gin
2nd: MILLER Palsuz Dream Time
3rd: ORAM Janjac Moschino at Rosswell
Res: 
VHC: