Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2013

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

Judge: Stella Clarke


BEST OF BREED : GEESON Abydachs Absolutely
Dog CC : ANGEAR Ridgegrove in Disguise
Res Dog CC : YOUNG Ch Willowheath Hendrix
Bitch CC : GEESON Abydachs Absolutely
Res Bitch CC : ANGEAR Ch Ridgegrove Jasmine
Best Puppy : WORSWICK Dolyharp Bitter Sweet
Best Veteran : BROAD Jenwood Ring of Bells


Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) 
1st: OXLEY Dinkidax Justin Credible
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Mr Tambourine Man
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) 
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Mr Tambourine Man
2nd: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Chriskim Trail Blazer
3rd: GREEN Neertanauf Jack Jones
Res: LEARMAN Hillstar Humdinger
VHC: 

Junior Dog (8 Entries)
1st: HALLSWORTH Abydachs Aniseed
2nd:BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Chriskim Trail Blazer
3rd: COOPER Jumanda's Renaissance
Res: BELL Tolberg Super Ted
VHC: LATHAM-JACKSON Criscan Leonel of Urishay

Yearling Dog (2 Entries) 
1st: OXLEY Dinkidax Goodsoul
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) 
1st: PITFIELD Follyfield Figaro
2nd: YOUNG Willowheath Floyd
3rd: ROUSE Doujac Simply Red
Res: SHUTT Donnadoon Boo Gee Woogy
VHC:

Limit Dog (4 Entries) 
1st: CAWLEY & KING Summerview Make Way for Roo
2nd: BROOKS Ralines Romeo at Lyndarlea
3rd:  DICKENSON Dinkidax Broxa Boy at Ribblesmere
Res:  JOHNSON Charpurdy's Gold McNugget
VHC: BEDFORD Garbosa Simply Spendid of Dinkidudlor

Open Dog (7 Entries) 
1st: ANGEAR Ridgegrove in Disguise
2nd: YOUNG Ch Willowheath Hendrix
3rd: WALTERS Ch Ralines Just Ozzie
Res: HOLMES Ch Tammera Touch of Class
VHC: GRAHAM Jadag Heir Apparent

Veteran Dog(1 Entry) 
1st: BROAD Jenwood Ring of Bells
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) 
1st: GRAHAM Jadag Fancy That
2nd: BROWN Xemxija Ice Mimosa is Devoncream
3rd:  JOHNSON Charpurdy Just Willow
Res: COOPER Jumanda's Silver Ribbon
VHC: MCCARTHY Nagshall Sweet Molly Malone

Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) 
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Bitter Sweet
2nd: YOUNG Willowheath Adele
3rd:  PALIN Saucy Serah
Res: JOHNSON Charpurdy Justification
VHC: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Dolyharp All that Jazz

Junior Bitch (14 Entries) 
1st: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Popping Kandi
2nd: ANGEAR Ridgegrove Polly Anna
3rd: CAWLEY & KING Summerview Tittle Tattle
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall the Rhythm of Love
VHC: YOUNG Willowheath Gabrielle

Yearling Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: YOUNG Willowheath Foxy Music
2nd: ANGEAR Ridgegrove Bell of the Ball
3rd: JAMES Jamesfair its in the Mix
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love Changes This
VHC: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Miz Crystal Dream

Post Graduate Bitch (12 Entries) 
1st:  YOUNG Nagshall Ivory Edition with Willowheath
2nd: WELTON Chelane Chrissell
3rd: BROOKS Hanishan Eezzy Magic Nite at Lyndarlea
Res: WESTON Gleneddee Miz Popsicle
VHC: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Miz She Devil

Limit Bitch (15 Entries)
1st: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Diamond Cluster
2nd: YOUNG Willowheath Lulu
3rd: CAWLEY & KING Little Miss Honeybun for Summerview
Res: EDWARDS Barok Blondeliah
VHC: NORRIS Criscan Khesia

Open Bitch (13 Entries) 
1st: GEESON Abydachs Absolutely
2nd: ANGEAR Ch Ridgegrove Jasmine
3rd: MCALPINE & COXON Ch/Ir Ch Walpines Brandy Cream
Res: PALIN Sanmik Amulet
VHC: GREEN Eldmour Electra

Veteran Bitch (1 Entry) 
1st: Absent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: