Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2013

Dachshund (Long Haired)

Judge: Barbra Metcalfe


BEST OF BREED : MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Sorceress  
Dog CC : HUTTON & HUTTON Rolo Rascal Over Dachalune ShCM  
Res Dog CC : JOHNSTON & MITCHELL Africandawns Night Hawk
Bitch CC : MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Sorceress 
Res Bitch CC : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Burburydora  
Best Puppy : MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Under a Spell 
Best Veteran : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Burburydora 

 


Minor Puppy Dog 
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (1 Entry)  
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Under a Spell
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (3 Entries)  
1st: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Mr Pepys 
2nd: CHAPMAN Melminds Zylvester 
3rd: FOSSETT Africandawns Night Gardian at Brysdax
Res: 
VHC: 

Yearling Dog (1 Entry)  
1st: DUCHESNE Bronia Priam of Scandell 
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries)  
1st: BEDFORD Africandawns Larry's Legacy (TAF)
2nd: WOOD Rogermardax Jack Spratt
3rd: FOSSETT Brysdax Second to None
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: HUTTON & HUTTON River Rumpus Through Dachalune
2nd: ROBERTS Swansford Warrador  
3rd: JOHNSTON Africandawns Rumour Rumble
Res: DUCHESNE Darsoms Zane of Scandell 
VHC: FRICKER Dachslur In His Prime  

Open Dog (8 Entries)  
1st: HUTTON & HUTTON Rolo Rascal Over Dachalune ShCM 
2nd: JOHNSTON & MITCHELL Africandawns Night Hawk
3rd: HAGAN & BORSUK What a Corker at Follypaws
Res: MARKS Ch Brynalyn Royal Warrier via Labbadax ShCM
VHC: WILSON Rogermardax Senor Dougal

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: SUTTON Damai Master Benedict ShCM
2nd: FOSSETT Melminds Method in Madness via Brysdax
3rd: HUTTON Owlery Majestic of Dachalune ShCM
Res: 
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: GEESON Abydachs Vision of the Night
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood Diamond Heist
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  

Puppy Bitch (1 Entry)  
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Kismet
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (1 Entry)  
1st: CHAPMAN Melminds Maleficent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Yealing Bitch (3 Entries) 
1st: MITCHELL Africandawns Lilly's Legacy at Bronia 
2nd: CHEESE Sue Caseus Desdemona
3rd: GARLICK Ranglewood May Blossom 
Res: 
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) 
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Idesia 
2nd: BRADLEY Marshwick Spring Serenade
3rd: SUTTON Lillymai Flower by Damai
Res: WILSON Rogermardax Lady Willow
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Callista 
2nd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Serenity
3rd: DUNBAR & MCNAUGHTON Bronia Velveteen
Res: ROBERTS Swansford Whoopydora 
VHC: SURRELL Bokra Masquerade

Open Bitch (7 Entries) 
1st: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Sorceress 
2nd: GEESON Ch Abydachs Summer Wine
3rd: NIGHTINGALE Franzirose Mystical Shadow at Rodima 
Res: MARKS Ch Labbadax Belladonna 
VHC:

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) 
1st: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Burburydora 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: