Great Joint Dachshund Club 2012

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Judge: Jean Hallett

BEST OF BREED : PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Black Truffle JW
Dog CC : MCCALMONT  Ch Silvae Zealot
Res Dog CC : VINE Allfreys to Catch a Thief at Cishelvine
Bitch CC : PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Black Truffle JW
Res Bitch CC :  PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Pussy Galore
Best Puppy : WEATHERER Salixian Levante via Itsuitzuz
Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : MOORE Ch/Ir/Am Ch Raydachs Tom Cruisen On
 



Minor Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Puppy Dog (3 Entries)
1st: WEATHERER Salixian Levante via Itsuitzuz
2nd: McPHERSON & PATERSON Fransin Brasilian TP Panettone (Imp)
3rd:  DAVIES Atahira Joie de Bleu
Res:
VHC: 


Junior Dog (3 Entries)
1st: PASKINS Kindeace Blue Savanah
2nd: ROBINSON Tagundnacht Mr Bojangles
3rd:  HASTINGS Bardings Benny the Dip
Res:
VHC:
 

Yearling Dog (1 Entry)
1st: HOOPER Strutting Arch at Starhill
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries)
1st: HASTINGS Lesandnic Sublimity
2nd: DERRY Eydehavn Helmsley at Andlouis
3rd:
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Dog (7 Entries)
1st: VINE Allfreys to Catch a Thief at Cishelvine
2nd: CARTER Romanchi Alkansea
3rd: COVERLEY Aventine You Only Live Twice
Res: SMITH Salxian Eclat
VHC: GIBSON Allfreys Rock Of Gibralter

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCCALMONT  Ch Silvae Zealot
2nd: LEWIS-CROOKS Barmaud Rufus
3rd: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Sea the Stars
Res: PHILLIPS Ch Cishelvine Swellegant Guy at Tendrow JW
VHC: DOWNES & MOORE Am Gr Ch Daybreal's Classique Cruiser

Veteran Dog (1 Entry)
1st: MOORE Ch/Ir/Am Ch Raydachs Tom Cruisen On
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MOORE Romanchi Bella Bella
2nd: BELLAMY Bolorias After Eight at Garjay
3rd: MAXWELL Romanchi Lokono
Res:
VHC:
 

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries)
1st: MOORE Romanchi Bella Bella
2nd: SMITH Salixian Leveche
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: PATTON Bardings By the Way
2nd: WARREN Wagsford Florance
3rd: REES & DIBLE Liebling Fly Me to the Moon
Res: BATES & MAES-JONES Derochaise Elegancia
VHC:
 DERRY Somercloud Sonata with Andlouis

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: PATTON Bardings By the Way
2nd: LEWIS-CROOK Black Beauty by Komeese Credo Imp
3rd: VINE Cishelvine Echoes Of The Sea
Res: BSTOCKDALE Wirelinc Cooks Companion
VHC: 

Post Graduate Bitch  (2 Entries)
1st: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Ambiesque Advent for Brumberhill
2nd: PHILLIPS Tendrow Peaches
3rd:
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Black Truffle JW
2nd: ROLLINSON Nosinllor Artemis
3rd: MCCALMONT Silvae Quintet
Res: ROBINSON Tagundnacht the Girl
VHC: PASKINS Kindeace See Emily Play

Open Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Pussy Galore
2nd: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Zest
3rd: GIBSON Ch Allfreys Grace Kelly JW
Res: BATES & MAES-JONES Ch Derochaise Black Orchid
VHC: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Lily Agnes

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: PUGHE & FRASER Ch Bystock Pumpkin Pie
2nd: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Lucky Song
3rd: LOCKSMITH Cishelvine Born to Dance for Abbeydac
Res: 
VHC: