Great Joint Dachshund Club 2012

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)

Judge: Valerie Skinner

BEST OF BREED : COOPER Kochana's Celebration Of Hacienda At Sontag
Dog CC : COOPER Kochana's Celebration Of Hacienda At Sontag
Res Dog CC : NORTON Matzell Man of The Moment
Bitch CC : NORTON Ch Matzell Mildred
Res Bitch CC : HIGGINS Leveliss What She Said
Best Puppy : HUNT Carpaccio Cognac Diamond
Best Veteran : MITCHELL Dubreys Dora the Explora
 



Minor Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Puppy Dog (1 Entries)
1st: COXON Bensarka Incognito
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (7 Entries)
1st: COOPER Kochana's Celebration Of Hacienda At Sontag
2nd: STARKEY Carpaccio Jasper from Hamoura
3rd: COX, COBO-PINTO & FELLOWES Ralines Dark Knight
Res: ELLIS Tealby Red Sail in the Sunset
VHC:

Yearling Dog (3 Entries)
1st: COOPER Kochana's Celebration Of Hacienda At Sontag
2nd: WAND Leveliss Rakish Paddy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries)
1st: COOPER Kochana's Celebration Of Hacienda At Sontag
2nd: ELLIS Tealby Red Between the Lines
3rd: SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Dramatiker
Res: CHAMBERS Rijobeau Don't Push It TAF
VHC: STARKEY Cwmdarhian Through to Theo at Hamoura

Limit Dog (9 Entries)
1st: NORTON Matzell Man of The Moment
2nd: FURBER Gameron Smart Choice To Dorysa
3rd: GASKIN Hampdach Take it to the Limit with Dovestream
Res: JEFFERY Carpaccio Summer Class at Andax ShCM
VHC: TITE Rijobeau Hot On Ya Heels

Open Dog (9 Entries)
1st: RAWSON Rosenket Nostra Damus
2nd: CHAUHAN Hampdach Man in Black
3rd: GATHERAL-GRAHAM  Phaeland Screw Driver
Res: HIGGINS Ch Leveliss This Charming Man
VHC: TITE Ch Rijobeau Caught Red Handed

Veteran Dog (2 Entries)
1st: MACDONALD Carpaccio Black Out at Bensarka
2nd: JEFFERY Rosenket Heir Apparent at Andax ShCM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: HUNT Carpaccio Cognac Diamond
2nd: BETHEL Hampdach One Way or Another
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Testa Rossa
2nd: FURBER  Dorysa Dolly Varden
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: NORTON Matzell Maid In Time
2nd: RAWSON Rosenket Queen of Hearts
3rd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Eindackel Lucretia Black
Res: SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Evora
VHC: KERRY Ralines Pretty Woman at Kireton

Yearling Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: LOVICK GIBBS Amlida Wright Design for Roleta
2nd: DALGETY Thundergay Bebop A Lula
3rd: CHAUHAN Sapphire Dazzle
Res: HUNT Carpaccio Black Pearl
VHC: DAVIES Hampdach Amathyst Undeg

Post Graduate Bitch  (5 Entries)
1st: JOHNSON Bonavoir Timestorhia at Africandawns
2nd: ELLIS Tealby Little Dorrit
3rd: DAVIES Hampdach Amathyst Undeg
Res: RAWSON Rosenket Nectar of the Gods
VHC:

Limit Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: DALGETY Thundergay Delta Dawn
2nd: TITE Rijobeau Done N Dusted
3rd: ELLIS Tealby Tittle Tattle
Res: GATHERAL-GRAHAM Phaeland Special Duty
VHC: RAWSON Rosenket Opal Essence

Open Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: NORTON Ch Matzell Mildred
2nd: HIGGINS Leveliss What She Said
3rd: DALGETY Thundergay Delta Dawn
Res: MCNAUGHTON Diana De Fermincan (Imp)
VHC: COXON Bensarka Golden Garter

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: MITCHELL Dubreys Dora the Explora
2nd: HINWOOD Longmel Double Truffle
3rd:
Res:
VHC: