Great Joint Dachshund Club 2012

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

Judge: Dagmar Kenis Pordham

BEST OF BREED : COXON D'Arisca Damsel in a Dress
Dog CC : COXON Ch D'Arisca I Do Declare
Res Dog CC : BURTON Swingletrees Razzamatazz
Bitch CC : COXON D'Arisca Damsel in a Dress
Res Bitch CC : MITCHELL Bronia Lucidissima
Best Puppy : BURTON Swingletrees Razzamatazz
Best Veteran : BARBER Ch Melriding Meruisti
 


Minor Puppy Dog (7 Entries)
1st:  BURTON Swingletrees Razzamatazz
2nd:  ERGIS  Siouxline Levi
3rd:  CAREY Swingletrees Abracadabra
Res: PRICE & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian It the Road Jack
VHC:

Puppy Dog (4 Entries)
1st: BURTON Swingletrees Razzamatazz
2nd: MEAD Ardenrun Aeron Into Minimead
3rd: CAREY Swingletrees Abracadabra
Res: BOURNE Yaapeet Secret Legacy
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries)
1st: Abssent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Yearling Dog  (2 Entries)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog  (6 Entries)
1st: MEAD Lokmadi Blushing Groom For Minimead
2nd: SHUKER Yewlitt Dougal
3rd: JONES Picollo Teckel Agent Provocateur
Res: BURTON Swingletrees Just-in-Time
VHC: NEIL FRASER Granadan Revelation at Baxendale

Limit Dog (11 Entries)
1st: ROBERTS Denver Darling Harry Potter
2nd: ERGIS Siouxline Zebedee
3rd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Black Pudding
Res:  PHILLPS Jentiki Red Chilli Pepper of Robinswood
VHC: SHELTON Barisse A Touch of Magic

Open Dog (6 Entries)
1st: COXON Ch D'Arisca I Do Declare
2nd: HERRINGTON Kathington Coeur De Lion
3rd: WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian Can't Touch This
Res: WORTON Cwmdarhian Va Va Voom
VHC:

Veteran Dog (1 Entry)
1st: BARBER Ch Melriding Meruisti
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: BURTON Swingletrees Eiderdown
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Paper Tiger
3rd: HOLLANDS Lokmadi Morning Cloud at Zarosa
Res: WELHAM Lokmadi Gypsy Moth at Barryann
VHC: ROWELL D'Arisca Easter Event at Emmajesk

Puppy Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: SALISBURY Brocklewood Calypso
2nd: BURTON Swingletrees Eiderdown
3rd: LOMBARDELLI Mylforbe Fleur De Lys at Kelmbeck
Res: WELHAM Lokmadi Gypsy Moth at Barryann
VHC: MITCHELL Dubreys Copper Princess

Junior Bitch (17 Entries)
1st: ROBERTS Bronia Caprice to Denver
2nd: SEATH Carpaccio Crimson Ribbon at Milfer
3rd: WELHAM Barratini Janet Jackson at Barryann
Res: SHEPPARD Thystine Summer Silhoutte
VHC: KENT Kiswahili Linda Lokmadi

Yearling Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: ERGIS, MELBOURNE, HOLDSWORTH, Sioux Alliance With Melriding
2nd: MELBOURNE Melriding Berengaria
3rd: ORTON Kenxiam Love Hearts by Scalamor
Res: HOLLANDS Zarosa Touch of Black
VHC: MITCHELL Bronia Carmina at Imirika


Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries)
1st:Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (12 Entries)
1st: ERGIS Siouxline Aurora JW
2nd: MELBOURNE, & ERGIS, HOLDSWORTH Golden Algonquinette Of Melriding
3rd:  MITCHELL Bronia Fabrizia
Res: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Nora Batty
VHC: COXON D'Arisca Dark and Delicious

Open Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: COXON D'Arisca Damsel in a Dress
2nd:HUNT Cwmdarhian Back To Alabama A Carpaccio JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Lucidissima
2nd: BARBER Ch Simply Red Ruby of Rivergate
3rd:
Res:
VHC: