Great Joint Dachshund Club 2012

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

Judge: Ruth Lockett Walters

BEST OF BREED : BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Raferty JW  
Dog CC : BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Raferty JW
Res Dog CC : ANGEAR Ridgegrove in Disguise
Bitch CC : BELL Tolberg Hollys Little Tilly ShCM
Res Bitch CC : JOHNSON Ch Charpurdy Just Iss
Best Puppy : ANGEAR Ridgegrove in Disguise
Best Veteran : BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Choc Ice

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries)
1st:  OXLEY Dinkidax Gisham
2nd: SHUTT Donnadoon Razmataz
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (5 Entries)
1st: ANGEAR Ridgegrove in Disguise
2nd:McCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana
3rd: SHUTT Donnadoon Boo Gee Woogy
Res: OXLEY Dinkidax Goodsoul
VHC: COOPER Jumanda Rafferty

Junior Dog (6 Entries)
1st: GRAHAM  Jadag Heir Apparent
2nd: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Chriskim's Dreamcaster
3rd: KING Doujac Rufus By Kingsdax
Res: McCARTHY Nagshall Walking In The Sun
VHC: PITFIELD Follyfield Figaro
 

Yearling Dog (6 Entries)
1st: BROAD Neertanauf Sea Magic JW
2nd: NORTON Halunke Special Edition
3rd: McCARTHY Nagshall Walking In The Sun
Res: BROOKS Ms L Lyndarlea Rustic
VHC: ROUSE Doujac Simply Red

Post Graduate Dog (9 Entries)
1st: LEACH Miridach Red Barron
2nd: JOHNSON Charpurdy's Gold McNugget
3rd: POOLE Findowrie Mr McDuff
Res: MEE Barlaine's Star Time
VHC: DICKENSON Dinkidax Broxa Boy at Ribblesmere

Limit Dog (8 Entries)
1st: WILSON Dinkidax Wild Thing of Willott
2nd: McCARTHY Nagshall Oklahoma Sunrise JW
3rd: EARLEY Yelva Cardamon Prince
Res: PALIN Sanmik Tuvalk
VHC: PITFIELD Andynromadax Dave of Follyfield

Open Dog (7 Entries)
1st: BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Raferty JW
2nd: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Chriskim's Blaze of Light
3rd: MEE Barlaine's Golden Striker
Res: FSADNI Rugosa Saint Barnabas
VHC:
 

Veteran Dog (7 Entries)
1st: BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Choc Ice
2nd: BREESE Silkdown on Parade
3rd: JAMIESON Ch/Ir Ch Djeata Riven Within the Ring
Res:
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries)
1st: POOLE Findowrie Darica Rose
2nd: BOYLE Doujac Erin of Zarcrest
3rd: JAMEISON Dinkidax Magsybabe to Djeata
Res: HASALL Kiddles Brittania
VHC: KING Doujac Willow at Kindsdax

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: BROOKS Lyndarlea Thumbalina
2nd: JAMEISON Dinkidax Magsybabe to Djeata
3rd: McCARTHY Nagshall Love Changes This
Res: KENDRICK Barok Indianna Belle
VHC:

Junior Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Chriskim's Dream Catcher
2nd: LATHAM-JACKSON Urishay Geranium
3rd: POOLE Findowrie Flirtation
Res: PITFIELD Follyfield Fleur De Lys
VHC: McCARTHY Nagshall the Power Of Love

Yearling Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: ANGEAR Ridgegrove Jasmine
2nd:GEESON Abydachs Absolutely
3rd: WESTON Glenedee Miz Popsicle
Res: NORRIS Criscan Karess
VHC: GRAHAM Jadag Felicity Fornton

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: HALL Cliffmere Special Edition
2nd: McCARTHY Nagshall Sweet Caroline
3rd: WORSWICK Dolyharp Gypsy Music
Res: POOLE Findowrie Rings N Roses
VHC: NORTON Halunke Dream Maker

Limit Bitch (16 Entries)
1st: McCARTHY Nagshall Puppet on a String JW
2nd: SAINSBURY Ridgegrove Chocolate Drop at Boscolla
3rd: GEESON Abydachs Apparition
Res: MEE Barlaine's Black Princess
VHC: LEACH Willowheath Lady Sophia at Miridachs

Open Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: BELL Tolberg Hollys Little Tilly ShCM
2nd: JOHNSON Ch Charpurdy Just Iss
3rd: PALIN Sanmik Amulet
Res: SINGLETON Longort Classic Diamond
VHC: BROWN Ch Garbosa Chocolate Vogue

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries)
1st: SAINSBURY Boscolla the Lady Isabella
2nd: COOPER Jumanda's Lily
3rd: EARLEY Yelva lady Wilhelmina to Warway
Res:
VHC: