Great Joint Dachshund Club 2012

Dachshund (Long Haired)

Judge: Daniel Roberts

BEST OF BREED : McLENNAN Bronia Judas Kiss at Cheguever ShCM
Dog CC : McLENNAN Bronia Judas Kiss at Cheguever ShCM
Res Dog CC : DARE Ch Darsoms Zyjack
Bitch CC : DARE Zarcrest Gabriela Sabatini at Darsoms
Res Bitch CC :  MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Sorceress
Best Puppy : JOHNSON Africandawns Lily's Legacy
Best Veteran : GEESON Ch Abydachs Oh What a Night JW
 


Minor Dog (4 Entries)
1st: DARE & GUY Melminds Zatanic at Darsoms
2nd: MITCHELL Bronia Kasabian
3rd: JOHNSON Africandawns Larry's Legacy
Res: FORREST Brysdax Second to None
VHC:

Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (6 Entries)
1st: BOYLE Zarcrest Hugo Boss
2nd: COOPER, STEADMAN & HENDREN Darsoms Zethro
3rd: WREN Zarcrest Calvin Klein betwixt Thebalicious
Res: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Liquorice Dream
VHC:

Yearling Dog (4 Entries)
1st: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Larenzo
2nd: JOHNSON Africandawns Night Hawk
3rd: HAGAN & BORSUK Badamtam's via Baltica at Follypaws (Imp)
Res: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Liquorice Dream
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUTTON River Rumpus through Dachalune
2nd:COOPER, STEADMAN & HENDREN Darsoms Zethro
3rd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Man of Distinction
Res: DARE Zarcrest Georgio Armani at Darsoms
VHC: PASKINS Kindeace Jumping Jack Flash

Limit Dog (7 Entries)
1st: McLENNAN Bronia Judas Kiss at Cheguever ShCM
2nd: HUTTON Rolo Rascal over Dachalune ShCM
3rd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Manyas
Res: DUCHESNE Darsoms Zane of Scandell
VHC: COOK & RHODES Abydachs Rides the Storm to Bournder

Open Dog (7 Entries)
1st: DARE Ch Darsoms Zyjack
2nd: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Lotario
3rd:  MARKS Brynalyn Royal Warrier Via Labbadax
Res: GEESON Abydachs Kicks Up a Storm
VHC: DUNBAR Bronia Fernando ShCM

Veteran Dog (2 Entries)
1st: GEESON Ch Abydachs Oh What a Night JW
2nd: METCALFE-BILGIN Ch Metadale Major Decision
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: JOHNSON Africandawns Lily's Legacy
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood May Blossom
3rd:  FRICKER Trixhund Twilight Shadow at Dachslur
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: DARE Zarcrest Gabriela Sabatini at Darsoms
2nd: HARRIS Zarcrest Devil Wears Prada
3rd: GARLICK Ranglewood Justica
Res: MARKS Labbadax Bletilla
VHC: WILSON Rogermardax Lady Willow

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Louanna At Imirika
2nd: COOK & RHODES Bournder Sapphistication
3rd: WILSON Rogermardax Lady Willow
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries)
1st: DARE Darsoms Zolene
2nd:MARKS Labbadax Belladonna
3rd: GARLICK Ranglewood Idesia
Res: WILSON Rogermardax Lady Willow
VHC: CHAPPELL Rogermardax Lady Shannon at Gleneddee

Limit Bitch (6 Entries)
1st: GEESON Abydachs Summer Wine
2nd: DUNBAR & MCNAUGHTON Bronia Velveteen
3rd: PASKINS Abydach's Summer Dream at Kindeace
Res: PLEVIN Dachville Black Diamond at Rodima
VHC: CHAPPELL Rogermardax Lady Shannon at Gleneddee

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Sorceress
2nd: MITCHELL Bronia Callista
3rd: DARE Darsoms Zangelina
Res: NIGHTINGALE Franzirose Mystical Shadow at Rodima
VHC: MITCHELL Ch Bronia American Liberty at Imirika

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries)
1st: MICHELL Ch Bronia Playgirl
2nd: DIMON Laraine Truly Fayre for Dimerlin
3rd: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Bewitched
Res:
VHC: