Great Joint Dachshund Club 2011

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Judge: Mrs Gillian Goad

CRITIQUE
 

BEST OF BREED :  PHILLIPS Ch Cishelvine Swellegant Guy At Tendrow JW
Dog CC :  PHILLIPS Ch Cishelvine Swellegant Guy At Tendrow JW
Res Dog CC : MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Zealot
Bitch CC :  MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Zest
Res Bitch CC : ROLLINSON Ch Nosinllor Joan of Arc
Best Puppy : VINE Allfreys to Catch a Thief at Cishelvine


Minor Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SEATH Sunsong Whisper a Promise
2nd: HOOPER Mrs M Strutting Arch at Starhill
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SKINNER Ritterburg Surprise Parcel
2nd: VINE Allfreys to Catch a Thief at Cishelvine
3rd: COVERLEY Aventine You Only Live Twice
Res: GIBSON Allfreys Rock Of Gibralter
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: SKINNER Ritterburg Surprise Parcel
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: COVERLEY Aventine Tropic Thunder JW
2nd: REES Ermewood Joint Effort
3rd: SKINNER Ritterburg Storm Trooper
Res:  LEWIS-CROOKS Barmaud Rufus
VHC: ROLLINSON  Bystock Double O' Seven At Nosinllor

Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  PHILLIPS Ch Cishelvine Swellegant Guy At Tendrow JW
2nd: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Zealot
3rd: MOORE & DOWNES Am Ch Daybreak's Classique Cruiser
Res: VINE Cishelvine Sea Swell
VHC:  EDWARDS & LAVIN Nosinllor Fusilier

Veteran Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: MOORE Ch Ir & Am Ch Raydachs Tom Cruisen on
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PHILLIPS Tendrow Peaches
2nd: CLIFFORD Ablebody Rhapsody in Blue
3rd: BORMAN Stainscloud Show me Heaven of Sonic
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROLLINSON Nosinllor Artemis
2nd:VINE Cishelvine Echoes of the Sea
3rd: DUNSTALL Rieyonne Adele for Metcroft
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COVERLEY Aventine Shaken Not Stirred
2nd: HARVEY Queen of Spain
3rd: GIBSON Allfreys Lillie Langtry
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Pussy Galore
2nd: EDWARDS & LAVIN Romanchi Kikima of Bellavin
3rd:  VINE Chiselvine Dream of the Sea
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: SEATH Sunsong Wish Upon a Star
2nd: PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Black Truffle
3rd: ROWE Boloria Anisia Bella
Res: CLIFFORD Ritlo Return to Sender with Ablebody
VHC:

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Zest
2nd: ROLLINSON Ch Nosinllor Joan of Arc
3rd: GIBSON Ch Allfreys Grace Kelly
Res:  SEATH Boloria's Kaleena at Sunsong JW
VHC: DAVIES Ch Atahira Centissima
 

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROLLINSON Spitchwick by the Moor at Nosinllor
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: