Great Joint Dachshund Club 2011

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)

Judge: Mrs Yvonne Angear (Ridgegrove)

CRITIQUE

BEST OF BREED : THORN ANDREWS  Drakesleat Mass Wisteria
Dog CC :  THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Ottoff the Press
Res Dog CC : FULTON Bothlyn Brigadoon
Bitch CC : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Mass Wisteria
Res Bitch CC : MARSTON-TEAL Lordscarnie Love Life
Best Puppy : HOWELL Fallowmill on the Button

Best Veteran : HAYWARD Ch Foxearth Foto Copy


Minor Puppy Dog (4)
1st: HOWELL Fallowmill Roller Coaster
2nd: PRESNAIL Taree Selwyn
3rd: HAYWARD Taree Scoville
Res: FOOTE Waldmeister Milo Minute
VHC:

Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 1
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (6 Entries)
1st: FULTON Bothlyn Brigadoon
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Noddy Doff
3rd: PHILLIPS Curtisey Boogy Woogy
Res: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Johnson JW
VHC: JONES Bimini King of Swing

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries)
1st: HASSALL Stargang Vegas Strip
2nd:PHILLIPS Curtisey Boogy Woogy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (3 Entries)
1st: PUNTER  Welcumen Jeremy
2nd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Samuel JW
3rd: MOORE Danvichar Euphrasia
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Ottoff the Press
2nd: HOWELLS Fallowmill Back And Fetch JW ShCM
3rd:  SHONE Winston Bryn
Res: SHAW Clinant Happy Harry of Mustdach
VHC: HASSALL & MCCLEOD Ch Sidelock Formula One

Veteran Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HOWELLS Fallowmill on the Button
2nd: BLACKBURN Stargang Diamond Dust
3rd: MARSTON TEAL Lordscarnie I Love Me
Res: ORAM Fallowmill on the Spot at Rosswell
VHC: ADDOO Reulemill Ferfect Formular

Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Czarina
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Round N Round
3rd:  PUNTER Welcumen Imagination
Res: SHONE Hanishan Eau Classique
VHC: KUGOW & HOLT Stargang Vera Wang Bei Waldmeister

Junior Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MARSTON-TEAL Lordscarnie Love Life
2nd: DAYKIN Ashridge Dun Danzin at Barratini
3rd: MCCLEOD & HASSALL Janjac Mac Zeen
Res: POXON Kapodach Cup Cake
VHC: KEMP Vossmead Lola Rose

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROSE Stargang De Valois at Ridanflight
2nd: JONES Bimini Starlight Express
3rd:  DUNN Ashridge Dun Dustine
Res: WALKER Deepdax in the Red at Roselle
VHC: HOOPER Starhil Twelfth Night

Limit Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JONES Bimini Rhapsody in Blue
2nd: BLACKBURN Stargang Moll Flanders
3rd:  HAYWARD Foxearth Fee'Ling
Res: MILES Gunrange Ophelia with Jaybiem
VHC: LEWIS Trixhund Country Lover

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Mass Wisteria
2nd: MCCLEOD Sidelock Do I Look Bovvered
3rd:  BLACKBURN-BENNETT Ch Stargang Lady Gaga
Res: HORSWELL Ch Drakesleat No Stone Unturn'd
VHC: DUNN Barratini Bumble at Ashridge JW

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs : 1
1st: HAYWARD Ch Foxearth Foto Copy - Also Best Veteran in Show
2nd: KUGOW & HOLT Ch Waldmeister Meadow JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC: