Great Joint Dachshund Club 2011

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

Judge: Mr T Johnson (Africandawn)


BEST OF BREED : ERGIS Siouxline Thomasina
Dog CC : COXON D'arisca Low And Behold
Res Dog CC : ERGIS Siouxline Timon
Bitch CC : ERGIS Siouxline Thomasina
Res Bitch CC : HUNT Cwmdarhian Back To Alabama at Carpaccio
Best Puppy : HUNT Cwmdarhian Back To Alabama at Carpaccio

Best Veteran : COXON Ch, Am & Can Ch Grandgables Tickle My Fancy

 



Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WARTON Cwmdarhian Va Va Voom
2nd: ERGIS James Wolfe by Siouxline
3rd:  ORTON Scalamor Golden Rodney
Res: SHELTON Barisse High Octane
VHC:

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: KENT Lokmadi Ocean's Eleven
2nd: MELBOURNE Metadale Nikolai of Melriding
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUNT Ch Carpaccio Captain Scarlet JW
2nd: COXON D'Arisca I Do Declare
3rd: SHELTON Barisse Touched by Magic
Res: MCAULAY Elnside Scout About
VHC: NEILL-FRASER Granadan Revelation at Baxendale

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ERGIS Siouxline Timon
2nd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Black Pudding
3rd: YEOMAN Klynerbyner True to Form
Res: PHILLIPS Jentiki Red Chilli Pepper
VHC: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Gorgeous George

Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLACKBURN Ambiesque Aelle at Stargang
2nd: WARTON Cwmdarhian Little Monty
3rd: MCAULAY Elnside Woody Be Best
Res: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Mister Big
VHC: SETTLE Siouxline Christopher Robin

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COXON D'arisca Low And Behold
2nd: KENT Barratini Jeeves at Lokmadi
3rd: YEOMAN Klynerbyner Vim and Vigour
Res: HERRINGTON Kathington Coeur De Lion
VHC:

Veteran Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  ERGIS Sioux Alliance with Melriding
2nd: COXON D'Arisca Dark Dahlia
3rd: MELBOURNE, HOLDSWORTH & ERGIS Golden Algonquinette of Melriding
Res: KENT Lokmadi Hidden Dragon
VHC: HOLLAND Zarosa Touch of Magic

Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HUNT  Cwmdarhian Back To Alabama A Carpaccio
2nd: COXON  D'arisca Damsel In A Dress
3rd:SALISBURY  Brocklewood Black Velvet
Res: MELBOURNE Melriding Berengaria
VHC: MCAULAY Elnside Dark Ripple

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REED Cedax Octavia Surprise for Deercroft
2nd: CALLOW Garthorne Rosie
3rd: MITCHELL Bronia Fabrizia
Res: SHUKER Hudgemoor Much Ado at Yewlitt
VHC: PAYTON Marajo Saphiras Fire

Post Graduate Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: ERGIS Siouxline Thomasina
2nd:KENT Lokmadi Steffy Byng
3rd: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Miss Fortune
Res: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Luscious Lil
VHC: YEOMAN Tythe Brown Sugar at Klynerbyner

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROBINSON D'Arisca Dark and Delicious
2nd: MITCHELL Bronia Feliciana
3rd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Serenity
Res: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Beautiful Belle JW
VHC: KENT Toniajavae Indian Passion at Lokmadi

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUNT Cwmdarhian Carry on Cleo at Carppacio
2nd: BLACKBURN  Ch Sonderbar Billie Jean At Stargang (Imp)
3rd: COXON D'arisca Be Dazzled
Res: HOLLANDS Jealroie Black Candle at Zarosa
VHC: MELBOURNE & HOLDSWORTH Barratini Hubble Bubble at Melriding JW

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COXON Ch, Am & Can Ch Grandgables Tickle My Fancy
2nd: CALLOW Ch Garthorne Lady in Black
3rd:
Res:
VHC: