Great Joint Dachshund Club 2011

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

Judge: Mrs Mandy Dance

CRITIQUE

BEST OF BREED : MCALPINE & WALSH Ch/Ir Ch Walpines Brandy Butter
Dog CC : MCALPINE & WALSH Ch/Ir Ch Walpines Brandy Butter
Res Dog CC : HOLDEN Ch Sengepabu Saint Valentine
Bitch CC : JOHNSON Charpurdy Just Iss
Res Bitch CC : PALIN Sanmik Amulet
Best Puppy : HOLDEN Sengepabu Ares


Minor Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: YOUNG Willowheath Floyd
2nd:SHUTT Doonydax Secret Dream of Donnadoon
3rd: PALIN Diquest Chocolate Whirl at Sanmik
Res: HOLDEN Ravenways Now its for Real at Sengepabu
VHC: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Prince of Darkness

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOLDEN Sengepabu Ares
2nd: BROAD Neertanauf Sea Magic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: PALIN Sanmik Tuvalk
2nd: HOLMES Tammera Touch of Class
3rd: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Here Comes the Sun
Res: BROOK Lyndarlea Latte
VHC: MCCARTHY Nagshall Solidasarock

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs:0
1st: POOLE Findowrie McDuff
2nd: McCARTHY Nagshall Oklahoma Sunrise JW
3rd: CHAPPELL Gleneddee Mister Cool Dude
Res: BROOKS Lyndarlea Bubbles
VHC: EVANS Lyndarlea Silver Moon

Limit Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: BROOKS Lyndarlea Raferty JW
2nd: PALIN Clary Concerto to Sanmik
3rd: ROBERTS Ravenways Tornero At Dandydayo
Res: TURNER Rafthouse Gee Whizz
VHC: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Red Kuri

Open Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCALPINE & WALSH Ch/Ir Ch Walpines Brandy Butter
2nd: HOLDEN Ch Sengepabu Saint Valentine
3rd: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrenowned JW
Res:  BOYLES Ch Zarcrest Ice Conqueror
VHC: CAWLEY & KING Creekpit Black Opal at Summerview JW ShCM

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROAD Jenwood Ring of Bells
2nd: BROOK Lyndarlea Earth Tremor
3rd: BREESE Silkdown on Parade JW Sh CM
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: TURNER Rafthouse Night Fever
2nd: CAWLEY & KING Little Miss Honeybun for Summerview
3rd:  BROOK Lyndarlea Dream Boat
Res: DUKE Chriskims Truly Yours
VHC: SMITH Chriskims Forget Me Not

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GEESON Abydachs Apparition
2nd: NORRIS Criscan Karess
3rd:  MACLAINE Criscan Keira at Pennygown
Res: EDWARDS Barok Blond Bombshell
VHC: DUKE Chriskims Truly Yours

Junior Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: HOLMES Tammera Just Elegant
2nd: NORRIS Criscan Khesia
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Wings of Love
Res: POOLE Findowrie Rings n Roses
VHC:JURY Torwood Storm Warning

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Patience
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Sweet Caroline
3rd: MEE Barlaine's Black Princess
Res: EDWARDS Barok Blonde Kiah
VHC:MOURTON Dinkidudlor Isha Aurog at Eldmour

Limit Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: PALIN Sanmik Amulet
2nd: MEE  Barlaine's Summer Star
3rd:  EDWARDS Barok New Beginning
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Puppet on a String
VHC: CLEWES Torwood Declaration at Shardbeck

Open Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: JOHNSON Charpurdy Just Iss
2nd: GRAHAM Hillstar Lexzina of Jadag
3rd: MCALPINE & WALSH Ir Ch Walpines Brandy Cream
Res: WORSWICK Indicott in Tune with Dolyharp
VHC: TURNER Ch Rafthouse Lucy Lastic

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SHUTT Jadag Cadbury Rose at Donnadoon
2nd: EARLEY Yelva Silver Cloud
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BREESE Silkdown On Parade JW ShCM
2nd: WATKINS Melvalley Midnight Star

Minor Puppy Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTON Halunke Sheer Magic
2nd: PHILLIPS Rossdach Madam Butterfly
3rd: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Chriskim's Athena
Res: THOMAS Shenaligh Sweet Susie
VHC: POOLE Findowrie Creme Carmelle

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DUTSON Rossglen Rosa Mundi
2nd: COOPER Jumanda's Silver Moonlight
3rd: REES Yumares Tabitha
Res: WELTON Chelane Creme Brulee
VHC:

Junior Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  LOCKETT-WALTERS Ralines Summer Storm
2nd: BOYLE Zarcrest Ice on Fire
3rd: WOOD Wildstar Wreflection
Res:  ANGEAR Ridgegrove Ruby Wax
VHC: JAMES Jamesfair Keepitasecret

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COOPER Jumanda's Holly Berry
2nd: GREEN Eldmour Electra
3rd: YOUNG Willowheath Marillion
Res: ELWORTHY Shenaligh Mignonette
VHC: WOOD Wildstar Wreflection

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: BROOKS Lyndarlea Muffin
2nd: YOUNG Willowheath Frosting Angel
3rd: ROBERTS Ravenways Wushin n Hopin with Dandydayo
Res: PHILLIPS & DUTSON Ralines Black Lace
VHC: JURY Torwood Wyrd Wiccan

Open Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: THOMAS Shenaligh Sweet Surprise
2nd: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ch Ralines Aubra Jean
3rd: BROOKS Lyndarlea Dark Moment
Res: JAMIESTON Djeata Cosmopolitan
VHC: GEESON Ch Abydachs Absolution JW

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SHUTT Ir Ch Jadag Kadbry Rose of Donnadoon
2nd: COOPER Jumanda's Lily