Great Joint Dachshund Club 2011

Dachshund (Long Haired)

Judge: Mrs Elinor Bothwell

CRITIQUE
 

BEST OF BREED : DUNBAR & MCNAUGHTON Bronia Velveteen
Dog CC : MITCHELL Ch Bronia Lotario JW
Res Dog CC : DARE Darsoms Zyjack
Bitch CC : DUNBAR & MCNAUGHTON Bronia Velveteen
Res Bitch CC : MITCHELL Bronia Callista
Best Puppy : MITCHELL Bronia Callista
Best Veteran :  MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Bewitched
 

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWIS Bronia Chaos at Trixhund
2nd: CHAPMAN Melminds Melanorino
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Absolute
2nd: FRICKER Dachslur in his Prime
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DARE Darsoms Zyjack
2nd: DUCHESNE Darsoms Zane of Scandell
3rd:  VINE Darsoms Zwagger
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NEGUS Tekelhaus Licence to Kill with Tarramist
2nd: HORN Africandawns Night Willow
3rd: COOK & RHODES Abydachs Rides The Storm To Bournder
Res: CHAPPELL Roijuls Liquroice Lover at Gleneddee
VHC: MARKS Labbadax Anastazio

Limit Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PANKHURST & EDWARDS Marshwick Cloudy Morning at Danward
2nd: DARE Africandawns Night Kisses at Darsoms
3rd: GEESON Abydachs Kicks Up a Storm
Res:METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Manyas
VHC: MARKS Brynalyn Royal Warrier Via Labbadax

Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Lotario JW
2nd:GEISER & GEESON Am Ch Insight's Captain Clutch (Imp)
3rd: SUTTON Damai Master Benedict ShCM
Res:MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Kaballah
VHC: MCLENNAN Bronia Judas Kiss At Cheguevar

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: METCALFE Ch Metadale Macquarie
2nd: GEESON Ch Abydachs Oh What A Night JW
3rd: FOSSETT Melminds Method in Madness via Brysdax
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Carmelina
2nd: MITCHELL Bronia Louanna at Imirika
3rd:  CHAPMAN Melminds Miss Dior
Res:  BRADLEY Marshwick Spring Serenade
VHC: COOK & RHODES Bournder Sapphistication

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Callista
2nd: BRADLEY Marshwick Spring Serenade
3rd: EVE Dachslur Mairi My Dream
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DARE Darsoms Zeticia
2nd:MITCHELL Bronia American Liberty at Imirika
3rd: EVE Dachslur Mairi My Dream
Res: BURKE& MANSTON  Bonavoir Independance
VHC:


Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DUNBAR & MCNAUGHTON Bronia Velveteen
2nd:NEGUS Tarramist A New Hope
3rd: EVE Dachslur Diamond Fancy Free at Sundayshill
Res:DIMON Dimerlin Isolde
VHC: CHAPMAN Melminds El Matate

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWIS Bronia Sweet Amber at Trixhund
2nd: CHAPMAN  Darsoms Ziana At Melminds
3rd: WILSON Rogermardax Anna Livia
Res: CHAPPELL Rogermardax Lady Shannon at Glenedee
VHC: NIGHTINGALE  Franzirose Mystical Shadow at Rodima

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Estee
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Mystique
3rd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Sorceress
Res: DARE  Darsoms Zorana
VHC: COOK & RHODES Ch Bournder Royal Sapphire

Veteran Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Bewitched
2nd: METCALFE Ch Metadale Make it Happen
3rd: MITCHELL Bronia Charisma at Imirika
Res:WILSON Brianolf Hunny Bun
VHC: