Great Joint Dachshund Club 2010

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Judge: Mandy Dance

BEST OF BREED : PHILLIPS Cishelvine Swellegant Guy At Tendrow
Dog CC : PHILLIPS Cishelvine Swellegant Guy At Tendrow
Res Dog CC : MOORE & COVERLEY Ch Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond (Imp)
Bitch CC : DAVIES Atahira Centissima
Res Bitch CC : BATES & MAE-JONES Ch Derochaise Black Orchid
Best Puppy : PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Pussy Galore

Best Veteran : McCalmont Ch Silvae Pickwick


 

Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROLLINSON Bystock Double O'Seven at Nosinllor
2nd: PATTON Lesandnic Sea the Stars
3rd: HASTINGS Lesandnic Sublimity
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROLLINSON Bystock Double O'Seven at Nosinllor
2nd: PATTON Lesandnic Sea the Stars
3rd: HASTINGS Lesandnic Sublimity
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  PHILLIPS Cishelvine Swellegant Guy At Tendrow
2nd: MCCALMONT Silvae Zealot
3rd: SKINNER Ritterburg Storm Trooper
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SURRELL & COLEMAN Bokra Tabasco
2nd: LANGLEY & ADKINS Philisha Jack be Nimble
3rd: SKINNER Ritterburg Storm Trooper
Res: HUNT Norriska Yellow Diamond be Sonnenblume
VHC: SMITH Salixian Eclat

Limit Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BATES & MAE-JONES Derochaise Mutineer
2nd: DERRY Abbeydac Parsley with Andlouis
3rd: COVERLEY Aventine Tropic Thunder
Res: REES Ermewood Joint Effort
VHC: KENT & DIBLE Monisi on the Town

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MOORE & COVERLEY Ch Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond (Imp)
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Sea Swell
3rd: DIBLE  Ch Lieblings Stormin Norman
Res: MCCALMONT Silvae Paradigm
VHC:

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Pickwick
2nd: MOORE Ch/Ir/Am Ch Raydachs Tom Cruisen On
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Pussy Galore
2nd: PATTON Lesandnic Sariska
3rd: BARNEY Molloney on Denise for Romaunt
Res: SEATH Sunsong Wish Upon A Star
VHC: VINE Cishelvine Ice Folly


Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PATTON Lesandnic Sariska
2nd: PUGH & FRASER Bystock Black Truffle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SKINNER Ritterburg Desert Storm
2nd: PHILLIPS Tendrow Replayed in Red
3rd: SEATH Boloria's Kaleena At Sunsong
Res: VINE Cishelvine Dream of the Sea
VHC: MCCALMONT Silvae Zeal

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SKINNER Ritterburg Desert Storm
2nd: PASKINS Kindeace See Emily Play
3rd: SMITH Salixian Elise
Res: ROWE Boloria Anisia Bella
VHC: NORTH-ROW Baarmaud Pandora

Limit Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DAVIES Atahira Centissima
2nd: NORTH-ROW Barmaud Violet
3rd: PHILLIPS Tendrow Poetic Justice
Res: PASKINS Sonic Fancy Free at Kindeace
VHC: SEATH Sunsong Gypsy Music

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BATES & MAE-JONES Ch Derochaise Black Orchid
2nd: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Lily Agnes
3rd: NORTH-ROW Ir Ch Barmaud Jessica
Res: MCCALMONT Silvae Zest
VHC: MOORE Molloney Ann Other at Romanchi

Veteran Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GIBSON Allfreys Genevieve
2nd: BATES & MAE-JONES Watermans Martha of Derochaise
3rd: HASTINGS Lesandnic Sealebrity
Res: PASKINS Sonic Prudence at Kindeace
VHC: ROWE Boloria Nefertiti