Great Joint Dachshund Club 2010

Dachshund (Long Haired)

Judge: Mrs Wendy Hall
 


Dog CC : MARKS Brynalyn Royal Warrier Via Labbadax
Reserve Dog CC :  GEESON Ch Abydachs Oh What a Night JW
Bitch CC : GARLICK Ranglewood Genista
Reserve Bitch CC : MITCHELL Bronia Estee
Best of Breed : MARKS Brynalyn Royal Warrier Via Labbadax
Best Puppy : NEGUS Tarramist A New Hope
Best Veteran : HALSALL Distinctive Dream for Kiddles


Minor Puppy Dog
1st No Entries
 
Puppy Dog (9 Entries)
1st JOHNSON Africandawns Night Flash
2nd GEESON Abydachs Kicks Up a Storm
3rd COOK & RHODES Abydachs Rides the Storm to Bournder
Res JOHNSON Africandawns Night Kisses
VHC MARKS Labbadax Anastazio

1st JOHNSON Africandawns Night Dancer
2nd ROBERTS Swansford Dumbledor
3rd NEGUS Tekalhaus Licence To Kill With Tarramist
 
Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs : 1
1st MITCHELL Ch Bronia Lotario JW
2nd HORN Africandawns Night Willow
 
Post Grad Dog (9 Entries) Abs : 1
1st MARKS Brynalyn Royal Warrier Via Labbadax
2nd JOHNSON Africandawns Night Dancer
3rd BURKE & MANSTON Ranglewood Galax with Bonavoir
Res BOOTH & ELSEY Abbalongdat the Visitor
VHC NEGUS Tekelhaus Licence to Kill with Tarramist
 
Limit Dog (9 Entries) Abs : 1
1st CROSS Loggeta Jon Collins
2nd DARE Darsoms Zaconic
3rd PASKINS Owlery Destroyer at Kindeace JW ShCM
Res NEGUS Tarramist Adonis Dream
VHC  BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Trade Secret
 
Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs : 0
1st GEESON Ch Abydachs Oh What a Night JW
2nd DARE CH Bronia Salvador Of Darsoms
3rd BURKE & MANSTON Loggeta Duke of Marmalade
Res REES Phaeland North Light at Aquarelle
VHC

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs 1
1st CHAPMAN Melminds Mastercopy

 
Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries)
1st OXLEY Owlery Little Boots
2nd SMITH Xanadu Out of the Dark
 
Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs 1
1st NEGUS Tarramist A New Hope
2nd DARE Bronia Satinette from Darsoms
3rd DUNBAR & MCNAUGHTON Bronia Velveteen
Res CHAPMAN Melminds El Matate
VHC  JOHNSON Africandawns Night Dream
 
 Junior Bitch (6 Entries) Abs 1
1st MITCHELL Bronia Estee
2nd EVE Dachslur Diamond Fancy Free at Sundayshill
3rd HOLDEN Zarcrest Lush Lashes
Res LEWIS Bronia Sweet Amber at Trixhund
VHC  FOSSETT Whartona Chalise at Brysdax
 
 Post Grad Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 2
1st LAWRENCE Peverleigh Rose of Polly
2nd DUCHESNE Bonavoir Golden Maze Of Scandell
3rd
Res
VHC
 
 Limit Bitch - (8 Entries) Abs 2
1st GARLICK Ranglewood Genista
2nd NEGUS Tarramist Invocation
3rd CHAPMAN Darsoms Ziana At Melminds
Res BOOTH & ELSEY Abbalongdat I Have a Dream
VHC CROSS Loggeta Ice Maiden
 
Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs : 1
 1st DARE Ch Darsoms Zienna
2nd ROBERTS Ch Swansford Burburydora
3rd MITCHELL Ch Bronia Enchantress
Res MITCHELL Bronia Charisma at Imirika
VHC COOK & RHODES Bournder Royal Sapphire
 

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries)
 1st HALSALL Distinctive Dream for Kiddles
2nd BOOTH & ELSEY Ch Darsoms Zarrival with Abbalongdat