Great Joint Dachshund Club 2010

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

Judge: Mrs Anne Dunn


BEST OF BREED : BLACKBURN Sonderbar Billie Jean At Stargang (Imp)
Dog CC : SALISBURY Willowheath Just William at Brocklewood JW
Res Dog CC :  JAMIESON Djeata Midnight Sun
Bitch CC : BLACKBURN Sonderbar Billie Jean At Stargang (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : CALLOW Garthorne Miss Dynamite
Best Puppy : ANISON & PEEL Clentry Black Pudding
Best Veteran : COXON Ch/Am Ch Grandgables Tickle My Fancy IMP



Minor Puppy (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ANISON & PEEL Clentry Black Pudding
2nd: WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian Designer Label
3rd: JONES Indizak Hot to Trot
Res: PHILLIPS Minimead Montomrency
VHC: PHILLIPS Hollybirch Choc Caramel

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COXON D'arisca Low And Behold
2nd: BURTON Swingletrees Justin Time
3rd: JONES Indizak Hot to Trot
Res: PUNTER Swingletrees Just Royale
VHC:PHILLIPS Minimead Montomrency

Junior Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SALISBURY Willowheath Just William at Brocklewood JW
2nd: JAMIESON Djeata Midnight Sun
3rd: HURN Tydurcwrt Morgan at Llanfabon
Res: WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian Benjamin Button
VHC: ORTON Cagebrook Thyme To Go To Scalamor

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WILLIAMS & JONES Cwmdarhian Billy the Kid
2nd: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Mister Big
3rd: THORNE Lord at the Dance with Knockboy
Res: SETTLE Siouxline Cristopher Robin
VHC:

Limit Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: KENT Barratini Jeeves at Lokmadi JW
2nd:ROBERTS Denver Darling Echo Falls
3rd: BURTON Swingletrees Ready-Teddy-Go
Res: HURN Tydurcwrt Morgan at Llanfabon
VHC: GUNNING Jenkerbell Merlot

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CALLOW Garthorne Top Gear JW
2nd: BLACKBURN Sonderbar Ben At Stargang (Imp)
3rd: ROBERTS  Ch Denver Midnight Sun
Res: SHELTON Barisse High Endeavour
VHC:YEOMANS Klynerbyner Vim And Vigour

Veteran Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: MELBOURNE Ch Melriding Post Hac Meliora
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWIS Trixhund Gladys Friday
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Steffy Byng
3rd: HUNT Cwmdharian Carry on Cleo at Carpaccio
Res: YOUNG Youngline Society Girl
VHC: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Nora Batty

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COXON D'Arisca Be Dazzled
2nd: BURTON Swingletrees Amazing Grace
3rd: YOUNG Youngline Society Girl
Res: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Smelly Nelly
VHC: HUGHES Julidachs Jamila

Junior Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CALLOW Garthorne Miss Dynamite
2nd: ROBERTS Denver Darling Misty Blue
3rd: KENT  Toniajavae Indian Passion at Lokmadi
Res: GREENGRASS Joderica Billie Jean
VHC: JONES Mrs M Scharmein Xara at Radclyffe

Post Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: WORSWICK Kireton Alma of Dolyharp
2nd: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Beautiful Belle
3rd: SHUKER Yewlitt Amelia
Res: KERRY Kireton Agnes
VHC: CALLOW Garthorne Galica

Limit Bitch (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: BLACKBURN Sonderbar Billie Jean At Stargang (Imp)
2nd: ERGIS Siouxline April Folly
3rd: BURSEY Hartlake Sweet Damson
Res: ROBERTS Denver Darling Blossom Hill
VHC: MELBOURNE & HOLDSWORTH Barratini Hubble Bubble At Melriding JW

Open Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUNT Ch Carpaccio Royal Parade JW
2nd: ROWELL Emmajesk Amelia JW ShCM
3rd: COXON Ch D'arisca Golden Delicious
Res: KERRY Dolyharp Pizzicato at Kireton
VHC: ERGIS Siouxline Evangelina JW ShCM

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COXON Ch/Am Ch Grandgables Tickle My Fancy IMP
2nd: CALLOW Garthorne Lady in Black