Great Joint Dachshund Club 2009

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Judge: Mrs Elaine Morris
 



BEST OF BREED : MCCALMONT Silvae Paradigm
Dog CC : MCCALMONT Silvae Paradigm
Res Dog CC : DIBLE Liebling Stormin Norman
Bitch CC : MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Zest
Res Bitch CC : DAVIES Atahira Centissima
Best Puppy : SKINNER Somercloud Eclipse with Ritterburg



Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CLIFFORD Ablebody Razzmatazz
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Surf Rider
3rd: KIRKBY Bystock Bananarama
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SURRELL & COLEMAN Bokra Tabasco
2nd: SMITH Salixian Eclat
3rd: KIRKBY Bystock Bananarama
Res: HUNT Norriska Yellow Diamond
VHC:

Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BATES Derochaise Mutineer
2nd: MOORE Romanchi Mohican
3rd: HUNT Norriska Yellow Diamond
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REES Ermewood Joint Effort
2nd:  COVERLEY Aventine Tropic Thunder
3rd: KENT & DIBLE Monisi On The Town
Res: EDWARDS & LAVIN Swincombes Darite
VHC: PASKINS Sonic Foot Loose at Kindeace

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs:
1st:  VINE Cishelvine Sea Swell
2nd: MOORE & COVERLEY Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond (Imp Pol)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCCALMONT Silvae Paradigm
2nd: DIBLE Ch Liebling Stormin Norman
3rd: MOORE Ch Aventine Rainman At Romanchi JW
Res: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Larsson
VHC: LOCKSMITH Abbeydac Barley

Veteran Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Pickwick
2nd: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Limestone Lad JW
3rd: COVERLEY Romanchi Choctaw
Res: ROLLINSON Ch & Ir Ch Nosinllor Grenadier ShCM
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs:2
1st: SKINNER Somercloud Eclipse with Ritterburg
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Call of the Sea
3rd: PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Butternut
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SKINNER Somercloud Eclipse with Ritterburg
2nd: PASKINS Kindeace See Emily Play
3rd: SMITH Salixian Elise
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DAVIES Atahira Centissima
2nd:BATES & MAES JONES Derochaise Black Orchid
3rd: CALCOTT Baffledown Peanut Butter
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: PASKINS Sonic Fancy Free at Kindeace
2nd: SEATH Sunsong Gypsy Music
3rd: DIBLE Liebling Drama Queen
Res: GOULDING Rieyonne Arizona
VHC: FERGUSON Teaselwood Tearose

Limit Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PATTON Lesandnic Strike Up the Band
2nd: SEATH Sunsong Gypsy Rose
3rd: GIBSON Allfreys Grace Kelly JW
Res: CLIFFORD Ablebody La Traviata
VHC: SKINNER Ritterburg Against All Odds

Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Zest
2nd: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Liberthine
3rd: ROLLINSON Ch Nosinllor Joan ofArc
Res: PUGHE & FRASER Ch Bystock Pumpkin Pie
VHC: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Mystic