Great Joint Dachshund Club 2009

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)

Judge: Mr Arnold Derry (Andlouis)
 



BEST OF BREED : THORN-ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Win A Lot
Dog CC : THORN-ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Win A Lot
Res Dog CC : KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Henry JW
Bitch CC : BLACKBURN-BENNETT Stargang Diamond Star
Res Bitch CC : BALDWIN Beckel Pent House Baby
Best Puppy : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Otton the Scent



Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Otton the Scent
2nd: MACDONOUGH Varrich's Capercaillie
3rd: WHITEHOUSE Drakesleat Ottoff The Press
Res: BANKS & DOUGLAS Kmai Razzle Dazzle of Torabbi
VHC: ADAMS Angelhom's Figaro

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Tigers Eye
2nd: MARSTON-TEAL Lordscairnie Love to Dance
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRESNAIL Taree Nelson
2nd: MACDONOUGH Varrich's Capercaillie
3rd: KIRKWOOD Waldmeister Gordo at Helydon
Res: MOORE Danvichar Euphrasia
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: SHAW Cilnant Happy Harry
2nd: YOUNG & OTTER Tarkus Windy Miller Portalutra
3rd:  HOOPER Starhill Kings Rhapsody
Res: HILL & NIALL Drakesleat Brass Doff
VHC:

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRICE Samlane Tetley
2nd: BLACK Bassodon Bilbie
3rd: YOUNG & OTTER Nordach Mr Muffin of Tarkus
Res: MILLER Palsuz Little Red Devil
VHC:

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: THORN-ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Win A Lot
2nd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Henry JW
3rd: HORSWELL & IWAMA Ch/JAP Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten
Res: RUSSELL Russteck Fillibeg JW
VHC: EVANS Emem Storms Ahead

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BANKS & DOUGLAS Torabbi Welsh Malt ShCM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: POXON Kapodach Izzi Miyaki
2nd: LANCASTER & MILLER Pellismer Sno Big Deal
3rd: OTTER Portalutra Sasha Imi
Res: YOUNG Tarkus Over the Moon
VHC: HARKER Hadoka Tula Sparkle

Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Perchance to Dream
2nd: DUNN Barratini Bumble at Ashridge
3rd:  LANCASTER & MILLER Drakesleat Ott Stuff Pellismer
Res: BOYNS Brindeckel Bally Kissangel
VHC: BETTERIDGE Brindeckel I Luv Lucy at Sylvax

Junior Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BARNEY Verrami Ava Nuvver Romaunt
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Starhill Lady of the Lake at Drakesleat
3rd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Steffi
Res: MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Love of my Life
VHC: BLACKBURN Stargang Jolo

Post Graduate Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Stargang Diamond Star
2nd: BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Russia About to Jiljac
3rd: JONES Bimini Rhythm n Blues
Res: HARDY Kushwin Firefly
VHC: MACDONOUGH Varrich's Lilo Lil

Limit Bitch (13 Entries) Abs:2
1st: BALDWIN Beckel Pent House Baby
2nd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Guillemot JW
3rd: HORSWELL Drakesleat Knot On Yer Nelly
Res: ROBERTS Drakesleat Win'er Take All to Swansford
VHC: BLACK Bassodon Dita Von Teese

Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BLACKBURN Ch Stargang Beau Belle
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Winsum Losesum
3rd: FULTON Bothlyn Black Rose
Res: JONES Bimini Dizzy Dancer
VHC: SMITH Drakesleat Bahn Anna