Great Joint Dachshund Club 2009

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)

Judge: Mrs Yvonne Angear (Ridgegrove)
 


BEST OF BREED : HUNT Ch Carpaccio Royal Parade JW
Dog CC : HERRINGTON Kathington Chance n Counter
Res Dog CC : ROBERTS Denver Midnight Sun
Bitch CC : HUNT Ch Carpaccio Royal Parade JW
Res Bitch CC : ERGIS Siouxline Evangelina JW ShCM
Best Puppy :

 


Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MACDONALD D'Arisca Devil May Care
2nd: YOUNG Youngline Dream Keeper
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: REED Deercroft Double Dare
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REED Deercroft Double Dare
2nd: METCALFE Metadale Super Sid
3rd: KENT Barratini Jeeves at Lokmadi
Res: SETTLE Siouxline Christopher Robin
VHC: MEDLEY Wingcrest Highland Fling

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  WATKINSON Manakoora Hawaiian Amakihi
2nd: KENT Barratini Jeeves at Lokmadi
3rd: RENTON Portalutra Making Ice at Dukidachs
Res: HARTLEY Minimead Malachi at Lyrosh
VHC: GUNNING Jenkerbell Merlot

Limit Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROBERTS Denver Midnight Sun
2nd: SHELTON Barisse High Endeavour
3rd: WINCHURCH Brianolf Malachite
Res: MEAD Minimead Minisota
VHC: MACDONALD Bensarka The Midas Touch

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HERRINGTON Kathington Chance n Counter
2nd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Indigo JW ShCM
3rd: BARBER Ch Melriding Meruisti
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:WORSWICK Belezieth Sweet Jewel of Dlyharp
2nd: ERGIS Siouxline April Folly
3rd: JONES Batendach Redlight at Radclyffe
Res: HUGHES Batendach Copper Rose for Julidachs
VHC: DAYKIN Barratini Scarlett Ribbon

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WORSWICK Kireton Alma of Dolyharp
2nd: BLACKBURN-BENNETT  Clentry Seaflower at Stargang
3rd: KERRY Kireton Agnes
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: SHUKER Yewlitt Amelia
2nd: HUGHES Minimead Maid to Love for Julidach
3rd: DAYKIN Barratini Jilly Cooper
Res: SHUTT Touch the Dream for Donnadoon
VHC: ENDERSBY Mowbray Miss Minx

Post Graduate Bitch (25 Entries) Abs: 9
1st: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Shardagang Lotus Elite
2nd: BURSEY Hartlake Sweet Damson
3rd: ROBERTS Denver Darling Blossom Hill
Res: ERGIS Siouxline Cinderella JW
VHC: DUNN Bronia Golly Miss Molly at Ashridge

Limit Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: ROWELL Emmajesk Amelia JW ShCM
2nd: MELBOURNE Barratini Hubble Bubble at Melriding JW
3rd:MACDONALD Bensarka After Midnight
Res: LASHBROOK Little Miss Molly of Milfer
VHC: SHELTON Barisse Spellbinder

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HUNT  Ch Carpaccio Royal Parade JW
2nd: ERGIS Siouxline Evangelina JW ShCM
3rd: BURSEY Willowheath Bliss with Hartlake
Res: MELBOURNE & HOLDWORTH Can Ch Grandgables Ms Chatanooga to Melriding
VHC: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Shardagang Illusion

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WATKINSON Manakoora Koh-o-Noor
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: