GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2008

Wire Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Pam Poulter (Lankelly)


 

Dog CC :  NORTH-ROW Ir Ch Barmaud Jacob
Res Dog CC : DIBLE & MOON Eng & Ir Ch Liebling Cross The Pond To Barmaud CJW

Bitch CC : NORTH-ROW Ir Ch Barmaud Jessica
Res Bitch CC : ROLLINSON Nosinllor Joan of Arc

Best Puppy : DERRY Abbeydac Parsley with Andlouis
BEST OF BREED :
NORTH-ROW Ir Ch Barmaud Jacob

BEST VETERAN : RYDER Ch Sonic Knight Sky to Jaskar

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PASKINS Sonic Foot Loose at Kindeace
2nd: REES Ermewood Joint Effort
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs:2
1st: DERRY Abbeydac Parsley with Andlouis
2nd: SKINNER Ritterburg the Magician
3rd: EDWARDS & LAVIN Swincombe Darite
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DIBLE & MOON Lieblings Stormin Norman
2nd: SKINNER Ritterburg the Magician
3rd: GIBSON Allfreys Cops n Robbers
Res:
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SKINNER Ritterburg the Magician
2nd: DAVIS Knotts Greene King
3rd: PASKINS Atahira Bags of Blue at Kindeace
Res: DIBLE & KENT Monisi on the Town
VHC:

Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VINE Cishelvine Sea Swell
2nd: ROWE Boloria Calico Jack
3rd: CLIFFORD Ablebody Rock 'n' Roll
Res: COVERLEY Romanchi Choctaw
VHC: EDWARDS & LAVIN Nosinllor Fusillier

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:
NORTH-ROW Ir Ch Barmaud Jacob

2nd: DIBLE & MOON Eng & Ir Ch Liebling Cross The Pond To Barmaud CJW
3rd: DERRY Ch Andlouis the Tempest
Res: MOORE Ch Aventine Rainman At Romanchi JW

VHC: PHILLIPS Tendrow Special Format

 

Veteran Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MEASE Weaverwires Florin

2nd: GIBSON Allfreys Starduster
3rd: BARRETT Ablebody Pulcinella
Res: MOORE Molloney Ann Other at Romanchi

VHC: EDWARDS Lovehayne Black Opal

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKSMITH Abbeydac Corriander
2nd: MOORE Molloney Ann Other at Romanchi
3rd: PASKINS Sonic Fancy Free at Kindeace
Res: NORTH-ROW Barmaud Violet

VHC:

 

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PUGHE & FRASER  Bystock Black Inca
2nd: PHILLIPS Tendrow Poetic Justice
3rd: GIBSON Allfreys Grace Kelly
Res: DIBLE Liebling Drama Queen
VHC: LOCKSMITH Abbeydac Rosemary

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: VINE Wirelinc Fem Fatale Among Cishelvine
2nd: CALCOTT Vineacre Its Only Money
3rd: PATERSON Cloudside Isodora at Ambiesque
Res: PHILLIPS Tendrow Special Relection
VHC:

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: ROLLINSON Nosinllor Joan Of Arc
2nd: ROWE Boloria Anastasia

3rd: SPEAK Rodnan the Goddess Athene
Res: COVERLEY Aventine Vanilla Sky
VHC: MEASE Vineacre Its Only Rock n Roll

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTH-ROW Ir Ch Barmaud Jessica
2nd: GIBSON Allfreys Ursula
3rd: PUGHE & FRASER Ch Bystock Pumpkin Pie
Res: MOORE Ch Aventine Minority Report At Romanchi JW
VHC: KENT Liebling Sweet Charity

 

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: RYDER Ch Sonic Knight Sky to Jaskar
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: