GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2008

Miniature Wire Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Birgit Hayward (Foxearth)


 

Dog CC : HORSWELL & IWAMA Ch & Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten (Imp)

Res Dog CC :  THORN-ANDREWS  Drakesleat Win A Lot

Bitch CC : HORSWELL  Drakesleat Voo Lay Voo
Res Bitch CC : BLACKBURN Stargang Tuesdays Child
Best Puppy : THORN-ANDREWS  Drakesleat
Win A Lot
BEST OF BREED : HORSWELL & IWAMA Ch & Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten (Imp)

                                               BEST VETERAN : DANCE Dacatec Mindyapeasncues Emem

Minor Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN-ANDREWS  Drakesleat
Win A Lot
2nd: WAY Sudasam May Isu Jest
3rd: HUCKERBY Norwilbeck Dark n Dashing
Res: MORTON & DUDGEON Jolanda Oliver Sudden
VHC: HIPKIN Metrella Wot a Trier

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PRICE  Samlane Tetley
2nd: YOUNG Nordach Hello Mr Wispa of Tarkus

3rd: MILLER Palsuz Little Red Devil
Res: SMITH Dunnspitts Justamin
VHC:

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SHAW Cilnant Happy Harry
2nd: WILBERG Kanix Oscar

3rd: ROBERTSON Magic Bilko
Res: ROBERTSON Winston Bryn
VHC: YOUNG Barney Rubble of Tarkus

 


Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLACK Bassodon Bilbie
2nd: HASSALL & MCCLEOD Sidelock Formula One
3rd: ORAM Roswell Luciano
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  KUGOW& HOLT  Waldmeister Henry JW

2nd: THORN-ANDREW Skootamota Sukka Of Drakesleat
3rd: MOORE Danvichar Bergamot ShCM
Res:  PUNTER Welcumen Oscar
VHC: RUSSELL Russteck Fillibeg

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HORSWELL & IWAMA Ch & Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten (Imp)
2nd: SMITH Dunnspitts Zakajak
3rd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Jackson JW
Res: BLACKBURN  Ch Stargang Malachite
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: HIPKIN Metrella Wots Its Name
2nd: BLACKBURN Stargang Beau Belle
3rd: HARDY Kushwin Firefly
Res: RUSSELL Russteck Thistledown
VHC: HILL & NIALL Drakesleat Russian Affair

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  BLACKBURN-BENNETT  Stargang Diamond Star
2nd: MORTON Cotherstone Molly Dixture
3rd: RUSSELL Russteck Thistledown
Res: PRICE Samlane Touch Of Gin
VHC: PUNTER Welcumen Temptation

Junior Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: : OTTER & WILSON Donnadoon Dapple Diamond
2nd: LANCASTER & MILLER Drakesleat Stone Me with Pellismer
3rd: SHAW Rotella Remember

Res: AVARD & PETRY Metcroft Jive Baby with Rieyonne
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: BLACKBURN  Stargang Tuesdays Child
2nd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Guillemot
3rd: MINSHULL Sidelock Ruby Tuesday
Res: MARSTON-TEAL Lordscairnie Love Academy
VHC: DANCE Emem All Het Up

Limit Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Miss Suebishy
2nd: WHITEHOUSE Rioban Finishing Touches
3rd:  KUGOW & HOLT Ora Von den Kleinen Banditen at Waldmeister (Imp Deu)
Res:  HARDY Kushwin Enigma
VHC: MARSTON-TEAL Lordscairnie Hannah's Love


Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  HORSWELL Drakesleat Voo Lay Voo
2nd: MILES Gunrange Ophelia with Jaybiem
3rd: EARLES Kapodac Ello Motto
Res: FULTON Bothlyn Black Rose
VHC: KEMP Metcroft Some Like It Hot at Vossmead

 

Veteran Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st:  DANCE Dacatec Mindyapeasncues Emem