GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2008

Miniature Long Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Jean Blandford (Flaunden)


 

Dog CC : BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Choc Ice
Res Dog CC : TURNER Ch Rafthouse Herr Flick JW
Bitch CC : NORTON Halunke Shallimar

Res Bitch CC : EARLEY Yelva Silver Cloud
Best Puppy : GEESON Abydachs Absolution
BEST OF BREED : NORTON Halunke Shallimar

BEST VETERAN : DAVIS Corrinbar Barley Blue


Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: POOLE Findowrie City Slicker
2nd: LOCKETT-WALTERS Ralines Red Kuri
3rd: BROOKS Lyndarlea Atlantica
Res: ROBERTS Denver Dream Lover
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall All Guns Blazing
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: YOUNG Willowheath Hendrix
2nd: BROOKS Layways Piper For Lyndarlea
3rd: CAWLEY & KING Creekpit Black Opal at Summerview
Res: RICHARDSON Sirrondach Ayrton Senna
VHC: PHILLIPS Metadale Secret Assignment

 

Post Graduate Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HALLETT Cagebrook Jimmy Choo at Loretto
2nd: RICHARDSON Sirrondach Ebony Damon Hill
3rd: BROOKS Lyndarlea Fizical Attracts
Res: CROXFORD Arbroath Lord of Glendhu
VHC:


Limit Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BROOKS Lyndarlea Earth Tremor
2nd: CROXFORD Arbroath Lord of Glendhu
3rd: POOLE Findowrie Skye Lord
Res: YOUNG Willowheath ZZ Top
VHC: MCCARTHY Nagshall Polar Seal


Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Choc Ice
2nd: TURNER Ch Rafthouse Herr Flick
3rd: BROWN Ch Rafthouse Raising Hell at Garbosa
Res: OXLEY Dinkidax Donny Rova
VHC: POOLE Findowrie Skye Lord

 

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATKINS Ch Bidnornis Pinball Wizard
2nd: DUCHESNE Scandells Ring Master
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WAY Ralines Butternut Posh
2nd: BROOKS Lyndarlea Sunset
3rd: REES Yumares Smart Enough
Res: THOMAS Shenaligh Sweet Dreamer
VHC: KING Bronia Royal Rose at Kingsdax

 

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GEESON Abydachs Absolution
2nd: TURNER Rafthouse Lucy Lastic
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall My Fair Maiden

Res: BEDFORD Dinkidudlor Ejay Lbeyla
VHC: BANTING Indicott Sonata

Junior Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: POOLE Findowrie Lady Georgia
2nd: MEE Barlaines Dark Delight
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Daisy Duke
Res: JOHNSON Charpurdy Just Iss
VHC: POOLE Findowrie Lady Georgia

 

Post Graduate Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: BLACKSHAW Ravenways Drama Queen
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Pickety Witch
3rd: NORTON Halunke Casalani
Res: JOHNSON Charpurdy Millie McStar
VHC: CAWLEY & KING Ralines Kim Ono


Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: NORTON Halunke Shallimar
2nd: EARLEY Yelva Silver Moonlight

3rd: THOMAS Shenligh Sweet Shadow

Res: ROBERTS Denver Love Me Tender
VHC: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Chriskims Trinnity


Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: EARLEY Yelva Silver Cloud
2nd: ROBERTS Ch Denver Suzi Wong
3rd: HOLMES Tammera Touch of Elegance
Res: NORTON High Kings Road JP Ruby Tuesday at Halunke (Imp JP)
VHC: RICHARDSON Sirrondach Ebony Pistachio

 

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DAVIS Corrinbar Barley Blue
2nd: JOHNSON Charpurdy New Dawn
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Cream Toffee
Res: EARLEY Yelva Lady Wilhelmina to Warway
VHC: