GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2008

Long Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Mrs J Breese (Silkdown)


 

Dog CC : GEESON Ch Abydachs Oh What a Night JW
Res Dog CC : METCALFE Ch Metadale Macquarie
Bitch CC : MCFAUL Ch & Ir Ch Dachville Perfect Blend
Res Bitch CC : MITCHELL Bronia Devil Woman
Best Puppy : BOYLE Zarcrest Gosh I'm Posh
Best Veteran : OXLEY Ir Ch Larkhund Latest Destroyer at Owlery ShCM
BEST OF BREED : GEESON Ch Abydachs Oh What a Night JW

 



Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: METCALFE Metadale Manitoba
2nd: GEESON Abydachs Iconic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Classic Legacy (a.i.)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DARE Darsoms Zupremo
2nd: FOSS Kindeace Laird of Lochloy
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: NEGUS Tarramist Adonis Dream
2nd: WEDGE Dolan Day after Day
3rd: CHAPMAN Marshwick Moonlight Dream Via Melminds
Res: FOSSETT Melminds Method in Madness
VHC: MILNE Rodima Mystic Knight

Limit Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: JOHNSON Bronia Prime Design at Africandawns
2nd: MILNE Rodima Mystic Knight
3rd: ALFORD & WORTH Swansford Pukkador at Deeseedax
Res:
VHC:


Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GEESON Ch Abydachs Oh What a Night JW
2nd: METCALFE Ch Metadale Macquarie
3rd: ROBERTS Swansford Lyrenstan Picasso
Res: MCFAUL Ch & Ir Ch Dachville Distant Dream
VHC: OXLEY Ch Owlery Valentine JW ShCM

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: OXLEY Ir Ch Larkhund Latest Destroyer at Owlery ShCM
2nd: NEGUS Shardaroba Midnight Sun at Tarramist
3rd: EARLES Earlsdac Butch Cassidy
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: METCALFE Metadale Miranda
2nd: CHAPMAN Cassenburne Leading Lady to Melminds
3rd:

Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BOYLE & BOYLE Zarcrest Gosh I'm Gorgeous
2nd: METCALFE Metadale My Oh My
3rd: MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Dream Legacy(a.i.)
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Devil Woman
2nd: DARE Darsoms Zensation
3rd: DUCHESNE Bonavoir Golden Maze of Scandell
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROBERTS Swansford Philkadora
2nd: NEGUS Tarramist Opehelia
3rd: COOK & RHODES Bournder Frankincense
Res: WEDGE Dolan Night Away
VHC: DUCHESNE Bonavoir Suki Black with Scandell

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: METCALFE Metadale Maid from Michigan
2nd: NEGUS Tarramist Invocation
3rd: DARE Loxbar Rubi Muri Darsoms
Res: GEESON Abydachs Intrigue
VHC: ROBERTS Bronia Dream Design of Swansford

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCFAUL Ch & Ir Ch Dachville Perfect Blend
2nd: COOK & RHODES Bournder Royal Sapphire
3rd: OXLEY Ir Ch Owlery Czarina
Res: DARE Fragglerock Rosy Martini at Darsoms
VHC: BOYLE & BARROW Zarcrest Special Effects for Frankanwen
 

Veteran Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: