GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2007

Wire Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Daphne Richards (Wentwood)

 

Dog CC : MOORE Aventine Rainman at Romanchi
Res Dog CC : MOORE Ch/Ir & Am Ch Raydachs Tom Cruisen On
Bitch CC : HARRIS Ritlo Be'Dazzler
Res Bitch CC : MCCALMONT Silvae Mystic
Best Puppy : PATERSON Cloudside Isodora at Ambiesque

BEST VETERAN : HARRIS Ch/SA Ch Silvae Blacksmith at Ritlo
BEST OF BREED : MOORE Ch Aventine Rainman at Romanchi



Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: HARRIS Ashihna Dancing Jolyon from Ritlo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  DAVISON Lesandnic Sea More Business
2nd: HARRIS Ritlo Black Myr'lyn
3rd: ROWE Boloria Calico Jack
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MACALMONT Silvae Abraxus
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Sea Swell
3rd: HARRIS Ritlo Black Myr'lyn
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DAVIS Tecklegarth Tom Thumb
2nd: CLARE Cempsey Sunlight at Mabellene
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: MOORE Aventine Rainman at Romanchi
2nd: HARRIS & MILLGATE Ritlo Shooting Star
3rd: DAVIS Tecklegarth Tom Thumb
Res: COVERLEY Romanchi Choctaw
VHC: BARRETT Abbeydac Sorrel at Lowjinks

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MOORE Ch/Ir & Am Ch Raydachs Tom Cruisen On
2nd: DERRY Ch Andlouis the Tempest
3rd: NORTH ROW Ir Ch Liebling Cross the Pond to Barmaud
Res: MCCALMONT, HEYWOOD & PEDROSA Am Ch Treis Pinheiros Zucchini
VHC: ROLLINSON  Ch & Ir Ch Nosinllor Grenadier Sh.CM

Veteran Dog (1 Entry
1st: HARRIS Ch/SA Ch Silvae Blacksmith at Ritlo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PATERSON Cloudside Isodora at Ambiesque
2nd: AVARD & PETRY Cloudside Imogene
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: VINE Wirelinc Fem Fatale Among Cishelvine
2nd: HEFFERNAN Ritterburg La Traviata at Mamutik
3rd: BORMAN Sonic Water Lily
Res: KENT Monisi Calamity Jane
VHC: ROLLINSON Nosinllor Joan of Arc

Junior Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: MCCALMONT Silvae Mystic
2nd: MEASE Vineacre Its Only Rock n Roll
3rd: GIBSON Allfreys Jennifer Eccles
Res: CALCOTT Vineacre Its Only Money
VHC: ROBINSON Petal Rebecca von Tagundnacht

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: SPEAK  Rodnan Cassandra's Girl
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Ocean Dream
3rd: FERGUSON Teaselwood Tea Rose
Res: HEFFERMAN Ritlo Maid Merrianne at Mamutik
VHC: COVERLEY Romanchi Tigua at Aventine

Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MOORE Aventine Minority Report at Romanchi
2nd: LOCKSMITH Cishelvine Born to Dance for Abbeydac
3rd: ROLLINSON Spitchwick By the Moor at Nosinllor
Res: ROWE  Boloria Anastasia
VHC:

Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HARRIS Ritlo Be'Dazzler
2nd: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae American Beauty
3rd: KENT Liebling Sweet Charity
Res: SPEAK Rodnan the Goddess Athene
VHC: LOCKSMITH Cishelvine Born to Dance for Abbeydac

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ROBINSON Ir Ch Tagundnacht the Rag Nymph
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: