GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2007

Long Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Mrs Zara Boyles (Zarcrest)


Dog CC : MITCHELL Ch Bronia Patriarch
Res Dog CC: ROBERTS Bronia Major Blink Swansford
Bitch CC  : MITCHELL Ch Bronia Pastiche
Res Bitch CC  : GEESON Abydachs Intrigue
Best Puppy : ROBERTS Bronia Major Blink Swansford
Best Veteran : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Lanador

BEST OF BREED : MITCHELL Ch Bronia Patriarch


Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st: DUNBAR Bronia Fernando
2nd: NEGUS Tarramist Adonis Dream
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (4 Entry) Abs 0
1st: ROBERTS Bronia Major Buck Swansford
2nd: JOHNSON Bronia Prime Design at Africandawns
3rd: BURKE & MANSTON Marswick Moon Music from Bonavoir
Res: CHAPMAN Marswick Moonlight Dream Via Melminds
VHC:

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GEESON Abydachs Incantation
2nd: DARE Bronia Classic Cool at Darsoms
3rd: JORDAN & ARNOLD Rodima Bonnie Chance at Doral
Res: CHAPMAN Melminds Montaray Jack
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  SUTTON Damai Master Benedict ShCM
2nd: CHAPMAN Melminds Method in Madness
3rd: WEDGE Dolan Day after Day
Res: DUNBAR Bronia Touchstone
VHC: ALFORD & WORTH Swansford Pukkador at Deeseedax

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  CROSS & BURKE Loggeta Black Velvet
2nd: JOHNSON Tiendawn Velvet Commander at Africandawns
3rd: EDWARDS & PANKHURST Marswick Shades of Black at Danward
Res: CHAPMAN Melminds Mastercopy
VHC: GEESON Abydachs One Night Stand


Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Patriarch
2nd: GEESON, Ch Abydachs Oh What a Night JW
3rd: EDWARDS & PANKHURST Neropa Ace of Spades of Danward
Res: ROBERTS Swansford Lyrenstan Picasso
VHC: LAWRENCE Peverleigh Solo Vision

Veteran Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Lanador
2nd: NEGUS Shardaroba Midnight Sun at Tarramist
3rd: DUCHESNE Neropa Benadict from Scandell
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs:
1st:  BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Causing Chaos
2nd: WHARTON Whartona Naughty but Nice
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MITCHELL Bronia By Design
2nd: JOHNSON Bronia Design Flair at Africandawns
3rd: COOK & RHODES Bournder Frankincense
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  GEESON Abydachs Intrigue
2nd: DARE Fragglerock Rosy Martini at Darsoms
3rd: BOOTH & ELSEY Abbalongdat Head over Heels
Res: CHAPMAN Melminds Muscadet
VHC

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  MITCHELL Classy Chassis at Imirika
2nd: WEDGE Dolan Night Away
3rd: SUTTON Damai Miss Sophie
Res: FURBER Dorysa Starry Night
VHC:

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:  BOOTH & ELSEY Abbalongdat Ms Voulez Vous
2nd: EDWARDS & PANKHURST Amber Nectar at Danward
3rd: ROBERTS Swansford Steffiedora
Res: COOK & RHODES Bournder Royal Sapphire
VHC: PLEVIN Saucy Sara at Rodima

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MITCHELL Ch Bronia Pastiche
2nd: JOHNSON Brynalyn Bitter Sweet at Africandawns
3rd: CROSS Loggeta Spirit in the Sky
Res: LAWRENCE Peverleigh Follow the Vision
VHC: PLEVIN Morali Caol Ila