GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2007

Miniature Wire Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Mr Sandy Pearson (Tarchul)

Best of Breed & Best in Show -  HORSWELL & IWAMA Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten (Imp)


Dog CC : HORSWELL & IWAMA Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten (Imp)
Res Dog CC : BLACKBURN Stargang Malachite
Bitch CC : FULTON Bothlyn Penny Black
Res Bitch CC : HORSWELL Draksleat Voo Lay Voo
Best Puppy : FULTON Bothlyn Penny Black
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : HORSWELL & IWAMA Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten (Imp)



Minor Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Honda Road
2nd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Henry
3rd: FOUNTAIN Cratloe Spot On
Res: HOWELLS Fallowmill Billy the Kid
VHC: BLACK Bassldon Bilbie

Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Malachite
2nd: SMITH Dunns Pitts Evereddy Eddy
3rd: WALKER Starhill Faust at Roselle
Res: MARSTON-TEAL Lordscairnie Once For Love
VHC: HOOPER Starhill Kings Rhapsody

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Fillibeg
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Skootamota Sukka of Drakesleat
3rd: PUNTER Welcumen Oscar
Res: WAY Sudasam Showtyme
VHC: HUNT Tysar Secret Agent at Earthsea

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ORAM Roswell Luciano
2nd: MACDONAUGH Varrich Ben Lui
3rd: COLES Weststonelee Trooper
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMITH Dunnspitts Zakajak
2nd: HAYWARD Foxearth News Flash
3rd: HOWELLS Fallowmill Nutz about Toffy
Res: MOORE Danvichar Bergamot ShCM
VHC: POXON  Kapodach Acer Trier

Open Dog (5 Entries)
1st: HORSWELL & IWAMA Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten (Imp)
2nd: WILBERG  Ch Kanix Keith
3rd: KUGOW & HOLT  Waldmeister Jackson JW
Res: MOORE Danvichar Bergamot ShCM
VHC: WAY Sudasam Top at N Tails

Veteran Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCCLEOD Sidelock Do I Look Bovvered
2nd: MINSHULL Sidelock Ruby Tuesday
3rd: BLACK Bassodon Dita Von Teese
Res: FULTON Bothlyn Painted Lady
VHC: WHITEHOUSE Earlsdac Hallo D

Puppy Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FULTON Bothlyn Penny Black
2nd: PUNTER Welcumen Lucy's Bonnet
3rd: BLACKBURN Stargang Doll Finn
Res: HOWELLS Fallowmill Treacle Tart
VHC: COLES Kanix Nelly at Weststonelee


Junior Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KUGOW & HOLT  Waldmeister Guillemot JW
2nd: PRICE Samlane Rosaleen
3rd: WILLIAMS & ROSE Tythe Gwenno
Res: FARRAR Waldmiester Miss Muffet at Holrik
VHC: YOUNG Granery Firl of Tarkus


Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrelish
2nd: MILES Gunrange Ophelia with Jaybiem
3rd: MILLER Scotmariner Sea Beebie
Res: JONES Bimini Dizzi Dancer
VHC: KEMP Metcroft Diamonds and Dust at Vossmead


Limit Bitch (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat On Croot
2nd: WILBERG Stargang Coco at Kanix
3rd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Kasino Kween
Res: MACDONOUGH Beckel Flutterby Bothlyn
VHC: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Mischka JW


Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HORSWELL Draksleat Voo Lay Voo
2nd: HUTCHINGS Ch Molloney Zena Ghost JW ShCM
3rd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Tea Leaf
Res: WILBERG Kanix Kalinka
VHC: PRICE Samlane Norma Jean

Veteran Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: