GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2006

Wire Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Miss Maria Lerego - Teckelgarth

 

Best of Breed - Phillips - Ch Saxonbury Playday at Tendrow

 

Back to Show Results Index 

 

Dog CC

Derry - Andlouis the Tempest

Res. Dog CC

Borman - Sonic Pickpocket

Bitch CC

Phillips - Ch Saxonbury Playday at Tendrow

Res. Bitch CC

Harris - Ritlo Be'Dazzler

Best of Breed

Phillips - Ch Saxonbury Playday at Tendrow

Best Puppy in Breed

Skinner - Ritterburg Walkure

Best Veteran

Paterson - Ch Cishelvine Firedancer

 

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Judge: Miss M Lerego (Teckelgarth)

Dog CC : DERRY Andlouis The Tempest
Res Dog CC : BORMAN Sonic Pickpocket
Bitch CC : PHILLIPS Ch Saxonbury Playday at Tendrow
Res Bitch CC :  HARRIS Ritlo Be'Dazzler
Best Puppy :  SKINNER Ritterburg Walkure
Best Veteran : PATERSON Ch Cishelvine Firedancer
BEST OF BREED :  PHILLIPS Ch Saxonbury Playday at Tendrow

Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  HARMER Ballanroo All Night Long
2nd: SKINNER Ritterburg Voltan
3rd: CLARE Cempsey Sun Light At Mabellene
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  HARMER Ballanroo All Fired Up
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC: 


Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  CLIFFORD Ablebody Rock 'N' Roll
2nd: LEVER Wireline Standing For Gold at Reveldown
3rd: WILLIAMS Swincombe Shropshire Lad
Res:  Mrs R CLIFFORD Ablebody Rock 'N' Roll
VHC:  SMITH Elaton Forever Freddie

Post Graduate Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  DIBLE Liebling Walking on Water
2nd: BARRETT Abbeydac Sorrel
3rd: PINKERTON Bystock Skye Walker At Menigma
Res: ROBINSON Tagundnacht Dinner of Herbs
VHC:

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  BORMAN Sonic Pickpocket
2nd: DAVIES Atahira Bags the Blue
3rd: HARRIS & MILLGATE Ritlo Shooting Star
Res:  SEATH Sunsong Totally Frank
VHC: COVERLEY Romanchi Choctaw

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  DERRY Andlouis The Tempest
2nd: MCCALMONT Silvae Pioneer
3rd: DERRY Soneve Pharoah At Andlouis
Res: NORTH-ROW Liebling Cross the Pond to Barmaud
VHC: CLIFFORD Winterstorm Symphony with Ablebody

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PATERSON Ch Cishelvine Firedancer
2nd: HARRIS Ch/SA Ch Silvae Blacksmith at Ritlo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:  SKINNER Ritterburg Walkure
2nd: MANKIN Birchman Marauding Miss
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:  MANKIN Birchman Marauding Miss
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Pumkin Pie
2nd: PHILLIPS Tendrow 'O' Sooo Special JW
3rd: VINE Cishelvine Ocean Dream
Res: SPEAK Rodnan Cassandras Girl
VHC:  HARRIS Ritlo Sweet An'Dromeda

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  PATTON Liebling Ponder on Me
2nd: HITCHENS & LEWIS Ashihna Hi Jean At Trixhund
3rd: GORDON Cempsey Florin
Res: SPEAK Rodnan The Goddess Athene
VHC: SEATH Sunsong Frankly Speaking

Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  HARRIS Ritlo Be'Dazzler
2nd: GORDON Silvae Zloty at Cempsey
3rd: HIGGOTT Soneve Phoebe of Elaton
Res: PUGHE & FRASER Ritterburg Star Quest at Bystock
VHC: WILLIAMS, BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Betty Rickard

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  PHILLIPS Ch Saxonbury Playday at Tendrow
2nd: GIBSON Allfreys Genevieve JW
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:
 

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 5
1st:  Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Top