GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2006

Smooth Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Mr Ian Seath (Sunsong)

 

Best of Breed - Clarke, Tekalhaus Masterpiece ShCM

 

Back to Show Results Index 

 

Dog CC

McCarthy - Ch Seatris Laced with Success

Res. Dog CC

Goad - Rosanport the Illusionist

Bitch CC

Turner - Ch Marictur Miss Midnight

Res. Bitch CC

Hunt - Ch Carpaccio Diamond Eclipse

Best of Breed

Turner - Ch Marictur Miss Midnight

Best Puppy in Breed

Armstrong - Lauralee Turn Back Time

Best Veteran

Hunt - Ch Carpaccio Diamond Eclipse

 

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir the Waxies Dargle
2nd: WALKLEY Churchoak Red Adair
3rd: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Golden Boots
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WALKLEY Churchoak Cardinalsin
2nd: NORTON Matzell Master Mariner
3rd: WILBERG & BLACKBURN-BENNETT Coupduvent Del Conteverde at Kanix (Imp)
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MACDONALD Carpaccio Black Out at Bensarka
2nd: MCCARTHY Seatris Mixed to Match
3rd: HARRIS Smooth Operator
Res: EALES & TITE, Lauralee The X Factor
VHC: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Molton Brown
 


Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  JOY Rosenket Hot Property with Moralisa
2nd: PUNTER, Welcumen Kiss Me Quick
3rd: JEFFERY Rosenket Heir Apparent at Andax
Res: HARRIS & KENDALL Son of the Traveller
VHC:

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  GOAD Rosanport the Illusionist
2nd: EALES & TITE, Lauralee Role of Honour Via Rijobeau
3rd: HUNT, Carpaccio Black Sabbath
Res: STANTON Hampdach Hot Topic
VHC: DENT Lauralee Dylan Thomas von Dachstein

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCCARTHY, Ch Seatris Laced with Success
2nd: COOPER, Ch Sontag Simon Le Bone JW
3rd: ARMSTRONG Lauralee Lloyd George
Res: HARRIS Hung Ch Marictur Moliere
VHC:

Veteran Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOVICK GIBBS Ch Roleta Playwright
2nd: BETHEL Ch/Aus Ch Laen Rumourz Run Riot at Hampdach
3rd: JEFFERY Rosenket What a Wizard at Andax ShCM
Res: WOLAGE Matzell Marmaduke
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  ARMSTRONG Lauralee Turn Back Time
2nd: NORTON, Matzell Maid of Honour
3rd: WALKLEY Churchoak Modesy Blazes
Res: JONES Matzell Moons Maiden Voyage with Indizak
VHC: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Clonmore

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  BETHEL Hampdach Dulcina
2nd: PUNTER Welcumen Returned Kiss
3rd: STANTON Hampdach Claudia
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  TURNER Marictur Uptown Madam
2nd: BETHEL Hampdach Alinga
3rd: LOVICK-GIBBS Roleta Remember When
Res: MELBOURNE Lauralee Take That to Melriding
VHC
 


Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  HINWOOD Longmel Double Truffle
2nd: BRITT Undeg Starlight Von Ryepiece
3rd: EALES & TITE Rijobeau Ready to Rumble
Res: TRAFFORD Dabrenhof Sally Ann
VHC: HOLBURN Phaeland Some Dreamer

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  BETHEL Nimik Corroboree Dreamtime Imp
2nd: BRITT Bonavoir Queen Bee
3rd: KERRY Rosanport September Morn at Kireton
Res:
VHC:

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  TURNER Ch Marictur Miss Midnight
2nd: NORTON, Ch Matzell Melua
3rd: HARRIS Hung Ch Shiva Von Edlem Gemut
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  HUNT Ch Carpaccio Diamond Eclipse
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Top