GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2006

Miniature Wire Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Chris Moore - Romanchi

 

Best of Breed - HUTCHINGS Ch Molloney Zena Ghost JW

Back to Show Results Index

Dog CC

Thorn Andrews, Iwama & Dellar - Ch Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Jest Dis Once

Res. Dog CC

Wilberg - Kanix Keith

Bitch CC

Hutchings - Ch Molloney Zena Ghost JW

Res. Bitch CC

Wilberg - Kanix Kalinka

Best of Breed

Hutchings - Ch Molloney Zena Ghost JW

Best Puppy in Breed

Robertson - Soletrader Denis the Menace

Best Veteran

Marston-Teal - Lordscairnie Love Anew

 

 


Minor Puppy Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  ROBERTSON Soletrader Denis The Menace
2nd:  MOATE Kanix Leonard To Dianamo
3rd:  HAYWARD Foxearth News Flash
Res:  ORAM Rosswell Luciano
VHC: WHITEHOUSE Rioban Beyond Justice

Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  BALDWIN Komombo Copyright To Beckel
2nd: ORAM Rosswell Luciano
3rd: BILLINGHURST Nordach Mr Nice Guy At Jiljac
Res: HIPKIN Metrella Wotson
VHC: WALKER Roselle Lord of the Dance

Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  COLES, Weststonelee Trooper
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Jackson
2nd: HASSALL Charnealis Costa Lota Money
3rd: MCDOWELL Waldmeister Morgan at Aristodax
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Mrs K S WILBERG Kanix Keith
2nd: ROBERTSON & COCOZZA Soletrader Dax Factor
3rd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Sat Sumo
Res: MORTON Molloney Tera Fried
VHC: PRICE Samlane Manilow


Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  THORN-ANDREWS, IWAMA & DELLAR Ch Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Jest Dis Once
2nd: WOMBLE Emem Wind in the Willows
3rd: BARNEY Ch Verrami Brown Doff
Res: WAY Sudasam Top at N' Tails
VHC: MARKA-NOVAJ Shemby Buzz Word

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  MCDOWELL Bulliff Ruffle
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  KEMP Metcroft Diamonds and Dust at Vossmead
2nd: WAITE & HUTCHINGS Molloney Sue Flay at Pedach
3rd: PRESNAIL Taree Ithaca
Res: ORAM Rosswell Francesca
VHC: ROWELL Kanix Linda at Emmajesk

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  WILBERG Stargang Coco At Kanix
2nd: RATHBONE Brialind Cherry Pie
3rd:  PRICE Samlane Pink Gin
Res:  ORAM Rosswell Francesca
VHC: HOLGATE Drakesleat Bahn the Bomb

Junior Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  BARNEY Verrami Kitsch N Cupboard
2nd: HORSWELL Drakesleat Voo Lay Voo
3rd: KUGOW & HOLT Waldmeister Mischka
Res: HAYWARD Foxearth Fallow
VHC: MEREDITH Emem Airy Fairy at Deepdax

Post Graduate Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  BARNEY Verrami Kitsch N D'Or
2nd: BLACK Bassodon Borgia
3rd: HARDY Kushwin Dollar Myte
Res: NIALL Drakesleat Material Girl
VHC: POXON Kapodach Sakura Blush

Limit Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILBERG Kanix Kalinka
2nd: SEXTON & HAYWARD Foxearth Fixed Asset
3rd: THORN-ANDREWS Drakesleat Tea Leaf
Res:  HOLGATE Drakesleat Gaysha Girl at Nadavin
VHC: Mrs J M KEMP Metcroft Some Like It Hot at Vossmead

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  HUTCHINGS Ch Molloney Zena Ghost JW
2nd: HAYWARD Foxearth Fresh as a Daisy
3rd: HORSWELL Drakesleat Why Knot
Res:
VHC:
 

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  MARSTON-TEAL Lordscairnie Love Anew
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: