GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2006

Miniature Smooth Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Ellen Blackburn - Stargang

 

Best of Breed - Daykin, Barratini Magic Moment JW

Back to Show Results Index

Dog CC

Barber - Melriding Meruisti

Res. Dog CC

Ergis - Siouxline Isaac

Bitch CC

Daykin - Barratini Magic Moment JW

Res. Bitch CC

Ergis - Ch Bronia Stunning Sophia for Siouxline JW ShCM

Best of Breed

Lockett - Ch Ralines Royal Statesman

Best Puppy in Breed

Salisbury - Brocklewood Babycham

Best Veteran

Callow - Ch Garthorne Leading Lady

 


Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  ERGIS Siouxline Isaac
2nd: HOLLIS Sanmik Bobby Dazzler
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  JONES Radclyffe Pinicola
2nd: ERGIS Siouxline Indigo
3rd: RICHARDSON Dolyharp Madrigal at Belazieth
Res: PUNTER Bilbo Boss for Welcumen
VHC:

Junior Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MEAD Minimead Maximus
2nd: SHELTON Donnadoon Imagination
3rd: MELBOURNE Melriding Jerome
Res: HUNT Deercroft Dicoverer With Carpaccio
VHC: DUNN Barratini Luke Lively at Ashridge

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  MCCAULAY D'Arisca Ensor Doone at Elnside
2nd: HULLY Maximites Montgomery
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:   ERGIS Siouxline Thomas JW Sh.CM
2nd:  HERRINGTON Kathington Chance n Counter
3rd:  NEWBURY & MORRIS Morris Man Of Dalegarth
Res:  ORTON Scalamor Solomons Seal
VHC: WIDDOP Jondac Justinal

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  BARBER Melriding Meruisti
2nd: MELBOURNE Melriding Post Hac Meliora
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  HERRINGTON Lucky Chance at Kathington
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  SALISBURY Brocklewood Babycham
2nd: VOADEN Berrycourt Roxy
3rd: CALLOW Garthorne Gazania
Res: PAYTON Hampdach Highly Spiced for Marajo
VHC:YOUNG Willowheath Gwendonlen

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  WORSWICK Dolyharp Minuet
2nd: KERRY Dolyharp Pizzicato at Kireton
3rd: SHEPPARD Jessanjo Typical Set at Thystine
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  VOADEN Berrycourt Lantana
2nd: LEWIS Merehill Kinky Boots At Bardachs
3rd: HUNT Can Ch & Am Ch Grandgables Ms Supernatural At Carp
Res: BARBER Simpy Red Ruby of Rivergate
VHC MEAD Minimead Maid in Manhatten

Post Graduate Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: REED Deercroft Devotion
2nd:JONES Woolsocks Chocolate Fudge
3rd: BURSEY Willowheath Bliss with Hartlake
Res: MORRIS Lily Putian Bretarah
VHC: SHARKEY Hyshope Louisa May

Limit Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:  DAYKIN Barratini Magic Moment JW
2nd: KENT & MIDDLETON Bensarka Too Darned Hot for Lokmadi
3rd: MEAD Minimead Maid Specially
Res: MAYGER Woolsocks Black Satin
VHC: WORSWICK Willowheath Trendie Music to Dolyharp

Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st:  ERGIS Ch Bronia Stunning Sophia for Siouxline JW Sh.CM
2nd: HUNT Ch & Ir Ch Carpaccio Shopaholic JW
3rd: NEWBURY & MORRIS Destiny of Dalegarth
Res: YOUNG Willowheath Wanda
VHC: MELBOURNE Melriding Slack Alice
 

Open Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  CALLOW Ch Garthorne Leading Lady
2nd: MITCHELL Ch Switherland Lucia at Bronia
3rd:
Res:
VHC: