GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB

Long Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Mrs Nora Price (Samlane)

Dachville Distant Dream - Click to enlarge

Best of Breed - McFaul - Dachville Distant Dream

Back to Show Results Index

Dog CC

McFaul - Dachville Distant Dream

Res. Dog CC

McFaul - Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch Darsoms Zwagerson

Best Dog Puppy

Jordan & Nightingale - Swansford Gryffindor at Rodima

Bitch CC

Boyle - Frankanwen High Light on Zarcrest

Res. Bitch CC

Roberts - Ch Swansford Vivadora

Best Bitch Puppy

Roberts - Swansford Bronia Bardot

Best of Breed

McFaul - Dachville Distant Dream

Best Puppy in Breed

Roberts - Swansford Bronia Bardot

Best Veteran

Jordan & Nightingale - Danward Sullivan at Rodima

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Sutton - Damai Master Alex

2nd

 

3rd

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Puppy Dog ( 6 Entries)

1st

Jordan & Nightingale - Swansford Gryffindor at Rodima

2nd

Goodman - Rokerpark Just William

3rd

Sutton _ Damai Master Benedict

Res.

Halsall - Brynalyn Noble Quest for Kiddles

VHC

 

Newport - Rodima Welsh Wizard

 

 

Class : Junior Dog (2 Entries)

1st

McFaul - Dachville Distant Dream

2nd

Halsall - Brynalyn Noble Quest for Kiddles

3rd

 

 

 

Class : Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries, 2 Abs)

1st

Chapman - Melmind’s Mastercopy

2nd

 

3rd

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Limit Dog ( 8 Entries, 1 Abs)

1st

Negus - Shardaroba Rigel by Tarramist

2nd

Barrow - Metadale Moon Dancer from Frankanwen

3rd

Geeson - Abydachs Oh What A Night JW

Res.

Burke & Manston - Loggeta Antrim Boy from Bonavoir

VHC

Jordan & Nightingale - Rodima Kirhan

 

 

Class : Open Dog ( 3 Entries)

1st

McFaul - Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch Darsoms Zwagerson

2nd

Mitchell - Ch Bronia Monte Cristo

3rd

Negus - Shardaroba Midnight Sun at Tarramist

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Veteran Dog (1 Entry)

1st

Jordan & Nightingale - Danward Sullivan at Rodima

2nd

 

3rd

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)

1st

Geeson - Abydachs Hot Summer Nights

2nd

Hayes - wansford Pandora Von Dialhouse

3rd

Negus - Tarramist Waterloo Sunset

Res.

Chapman - Melminds Mona Lisa

VHC

Sutton - Damai Miss Sophie

 

 

Class : Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)

1st

Roberts - Swansford Bronia Bardot

2nd

Palin - Rodima Bewitched

3rd

Negus - Tarramist Christmas Star

Res.

Bradley - Lafrowda Lets Het Serious

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Junior Bitch (4 Entries)

1st

McFaul - Dachville Perfect Blend

2nd

Cross - Loggeta Spirit in the Sky

3rd

Duchesne - Bonavoir Maid if Honour at Scandell

Res.

Mitchell - Bronia Charisma

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) 3 Abs

1st

McNaughton - Cedavoch Bewitched

2nd

Plevin - Saucy Sara at Rodima

3rd

Mitchell - Bronia Charisma

Res.

Kerry - Kireton Pearly Queen

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Limit Bitch (7 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Boyle - Frankawen High Light on Zarcrest

2nd

Roberts - Swansford Kiadora

3rd

Plevin - Morali Caol Lla

Res.

Warke - Loggeta Lavender Blue

VHC

Hayes - Rodima Dark Crystal Mitt Dialhouse

 

 

Class : Open Bitch (5 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Roberts - Ch Swansford Vivadora

2nd

Mitchell - Ch Bronia Marionette

3rd

Geeson - Ch Abydach Give me the Future

Res.

Boyle - Mondricia Regal Holly

   

 

Class : Veteran Bitch (1 Entry)

1st

Warke - Ir Ch Glasvey Miranda

2nd

 

3rd

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

Top