GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB

Miniature Wire Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Mrs Alison Morton (Cotherstone)

Drakesleat Nippon Tuck - Click to enlarge

Best of Breed - Thorn Andrews - Drakesleat Nippon Tuck

Back to Show Results Index

Dog CC

Thorn-Andrews - Ch Drakesleat Otto Bahn

Res. Dog CC

Thorn Andrews - Verrami Burn Toffring at Drakesleat

Best Dog Puppy

Hardy - Kushwin Doodlebug

Bitch CC

Thorn - Andrews - Drakesleat Nippon Tuck

Res. Bitch CC

Wilberg - Ch Kanix Audrey

Best Bitch Puppy

Thorn - Andrews - Drakesleat Nippon Tuck

Best of Breed

Thorn - Andrews - Drakesleat Nippon Tuck

Best Puppy in Breed

Thorn - Andrews - Drakesleat Nippon Tuck

Best Veteran

Marston - Lordscairnie Love Anew

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Dog  (1 Entry)

1st

Hardy - Kushwin Doodlebug

2nd

 

3rd

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Puppy Dog - (4 Entries)

1st

Coles - Weststonelee One Man

2nd

Wright - Rotella De La Hoya

3rd

Poxon - Kapodach Acer Trier

Res.

Hopgood - Dunns Pitts Wizard of Oz

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Junior Dog - (6 Entries, 3 Abs)

1st

Presnail - Taree Franz Josef

2nd

Moore - Danvichar Bergamot

3rd

Hopgood - Dunns Pitts Wizard of Oz

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Post Graduate Dog - (2 Entries)

1st

Coles - Nordach Toy Soldier at Weststonelee

2nd

Punter - Welcumen Top Hat

3rd

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Limit Dog (11 Entries, 2 Abs)

1st

Thorn Andrews - Verrami Burn Toffring at Drakesleat

2nd

Womble - Emem Wind  In the Willows

3rd

Smith - Dunns Pitts Supa Smiff

Res.

Dunstall - Metcroft Dressed to Thrill

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Open Dog (8 Entries)

1st

Thorn-Andrews - Ch Drakesleat Otto Bahn

2nd

Wilberg - Ch Kanix Duncan

3rd

Barney - Verrami Brown Doff

Res.

Gorton-Baker - Ch Axters Bindaree Von Kotch

VHC

Allan & Dick - Ir Ch Auchans Roger the Dojjer

 

 

Class : Veteran Dog (2 Entries) 2 Abs

1st

Absent

2nd

 

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) 2 Abs)

1st

Kugow & Holt - Waldmeister Nutmeg

2nd

Hardy - Kushwin Dollar Myte

3rd

Marston - Lordscairnie Air of Love

Res.

 

 

 

Class : Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Thorn - Andrews - Drakesleat Nippon Tuck

2nd

Holgate - Drakesleat Gaysha Girl at Nadavin

3rd

Poxon - Kapodach Sakura Blush

Res.

Smith - Dunns Pitts Winnie the Pooh

VHC

Hipkin - Metrella Wotnot

 

 

Class : Junior Bitch (9 Entries) 5 Abs)

1st

Holgate - Drakesleat Gaysha Girl at Nadavin

2nd

Wright - Rotella Sometimes an Angel

3rd

Marka-Novaj - Shembys Perfik Timing

Res.

Mobley - Jakanem Truly Scrumptious

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) 4 Abs

1st

Presnail - Taree Campbell's Creek

2nd

Punter - Welcumen Best Bonnet

3rd

Coles - Weststonlee Oh So Rosie

Res.

Scott - Wolferlow Slack Alice

VHC

Marka-Novaj - Shembys Sartori

 

 

Class : Limit Bitch (7 Entries, 4 Abs)

1st

Thorn-Andrews - Drakesleat Tea Leaf

2nd

Mcleod & Formstone - Veni Vidi Vici Janjac

3rd

Dunstall - Metcroft Haley Berry

Res.

Marston - Lordscarinie Love Actually

VHC

Horswell - Drakesleat Why Knot

 

 

Class : Open Bitch (12 Entries, 5 Abs)

1st

Wilberg - Ch Kanix Audrey

2nd

Thorn-Andrews - Drakesleat I Rest My Case Rabymere

3rd

Kugow & Holt - Ch Waldmeister Meadow

Res.

 

 

Class : Veteran Bitch (3 Entries)

1st

Marston - Lordscairnie Love Anew

2nd

Smith - Ch Dee Dee with Dunns Pitts

3rd

Gorton-Baker - Kotch's Smartypants

Res.

 

VHC