GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2005

Smooth Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Mrs Judy Squires (Wirehall)

Ch Marictur Miss Midnight - Click to enlarge

Best of Breed - Turner - Ch Marictur Miss Midnight

BaBack to Show Results Index

Dog CC

Hunt - Ch D’Arisca Class Distinction at Carpaccio

Res. Dog CC

Lusk - Cedavoch Celebdil

Best Dog Puppy

Hunt - Carpaccio Black Sabbath

Bitch CC

Turner - Ch Marictur Miss Midnight

Res. Bitch CC

Norton - Matzell Melua

Best Bitch Puppy

Tite & Eales - Rijobeau Ready to Rumble

Best of Breed

Turner - Ch Marictur Miss Midnight

Best Puppy in Breed

Hunt - Carpaccio Black Sabbath

Best Veteran

Turner - Ch Marictur Marnie

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Dog - 1 Entry

1st

Hunt - Carpaccio Black Sabbath

 

 

Class : Puppy Dog  (2 Entries)

1st

Tite & Eales - Lauralee Roll of Honour via Rijobeau

2nd

Punter - Welcumen Kiss Me Quick

3rd

 

Res.

 

 

 

Class : Junior Dog  (4 Entries)

1st

Cooper - Sontag Simon Le Bone

2nd

Burke & Manston - Bonavoir Kool Ovation

3rd

Orr - Roseate Tern

Res.

Hedges - Silandjo The Only One

 

 

Class : Post Graduate Dog  (4 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Hedges - Silandjo Just for You

2nd

Orr - Black Eagle

3rd

Wolage - Matzell Milord

 

Class : Limit Dog  (9 Entries)

1st

Lusk - Cedavoch Celebdil

2nd

Goad - Rosanport Out of the Hat

3rd

Burke & Manston - Marshwick Main Man from Bonavoir

Res.

Cooper - Sontag Simon Le Bone

VHC

Wolage - Matzell Moritz

 

 

Class : Open Dog (4 Entries)

1st

Hunt - Ch D’Arisca Class Distinction at Carpaccio

2nd

McCarthy -  Seatris Laced With Success

3rd

Norton - Ch Matzell Mateus

Res.

McNaughton’s CH & Aust CH Nicholyev The Hobbit

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Veteran Dog  4 Entries, 1 Abs

1st

Wolage - Ch Matzell Marmaduke

2nd

Scutts - Bonavoir Kings Valliard of Firestorm

3rd

Jeffery - Roleta Choisya Sundance at Andax

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entry)

1st

Tite & Eales - Rijobeau Ready to Rumble

2nd

 

 

 

Class : Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Britt - Udeg Starlight Von Ryepiece

2nd

Mitchell & McGrath - Dubreys Dora the Explora

3rd

 

 

 

Class : Junior Bitch ( 5 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Armstrong - Lauralee Single Girl

2nd

Rawson & Walkley - Churchoak Chit Chat with Rosenket

3rd

Lerego - Teckelgarth Pandora

Res.

Orr - Mantanai Scops

 

Class : Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries)

1st

Rawson & Walkley - Churchoak Hot Gossip with Rosenket

2nd

Burke & Manston - Bonavoir Queen Bee

3rd

Hinwood & Little - Longmel Double Truffle

Res.

Kerry - Kireton Betsy Belle

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Limit Bitch (9 Entries)

1st

Norton - Matzell Melua

2nd

McNaughton - Cedavoch Aarwen

3rd

Rawson - Rosenket Beautiful Dreamer

Res.

Hunt - Carpaccio Tanzanite JW

VHC

Armstrong - Lauralee Under Milk Wood

 

 

Class : Open Bitch (5 Entries)

1st

Turner - Ch Marictur Miss Midnight

2nd

Turner - Ch Rafthouse Read My Lips

3rd

Burke & Manston - Ir Ch Bonavoir Coppelia

Res.

Goad - Rosanport Cracklin Rosie

VHC

McNaughton - Cedavoch Integrity

 

  Class : Veteran Bitch (1 Entry)

1st

Turner - Ch Marictur Marnie

2nd

 

3rd

 

Res.

 

 

Top