GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2005

Miniature Smooth Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Mrs Val Skinner (Ritterburg)

 

Best of Breed - Coxon, Jeavons & McMillan - Am Ch/Can Ch Grandgables Tickle My Fancy

 

Back to Show Results Index 

Dog CC

Newbury & Morris - Morris Man of Dalegarth

Res. Dog CC

Callow - Garthone Man in Black

Best Dog Puppy

Ergis - Siouxline Thomas

Bitch CC

Coxon, Jeavons & McMillan - Am/Can Ch Grandgables Tickle My Fancy

Res. Bitch CC

Hunt - Ch Carpaccio Shopaholic JW

Best Bitch Puppy

Mead - Minimead Maid Specially

Best of Breed

Coxon, Jeavons & McMillan - Am/Can Ch Grandgables Tickle My Fancy

Best Puppy in Breed

Mead - Minimead Maid Specially

Best Veteran

Endersby - Manakoora Lou-Hi-Hie at Mowbray

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entry)

1st

Bate - Radclyffe Pelecanus for Batendch

2nd

 

3rd

 

 

 

Class : Puppy Dog (1 Entry)

1st

Ergis - Siouxline Thomas

2nd

 

3rd

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Junior Dog (5 Entries, 1 Abs)

1st

Orton - Scalamor Solomons Seal

2nd

Coxon - D'Arisca Way Down Low

3rd

Punter - Welcumen Cool Dude

Res.

Shelton - Barisse Gentlemans Relish

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries, 3 Abs)

1st

Newbury & Morris - Morris Man of Dalegarth

2nd

Ergis - Siouxline Tennyson

3rd

Gaskin - Glorron Petulengro at Dovestream

Res.

Widdop - Jondac Justin

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Limit Dog (6 Entries, 3 Abs)

1st

Herrington - Kathington Chance n Counter

2nd

Barber - Melriding Meruisti

3rd

Endersby - Mowbray Music Man

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Open Dog (7 Entries) 3 Abs

1st

Callow - Garthorne Man in Black

2nd

Coxon -  D’Arisca Inkel Impresario

3rd

Melbourne - Melriding Post Hac Meliora

Res.

Mead - Ch D'Arisca Dennison

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Veteran Dog/Bitch (1 Entry)

1st

Hartley - Ir Ch Lyrosh Don Perinon JW

2nd

 

3rd

 

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Bitch (9 Entries, 2 Abs)

1st

Mead - Minimead Maid Specially

2nd

Stokes - Gordax Black Satin at Webbers

3rd

Williams - Tythe Stowaway

Res.

Gaskin - Dovestream Limited Edition

VHC

Sharkey - Minimead Miss Starlight at Hyshope

 

 

Class : Puppy Bitch (6 Entries, 2 Abs)

1st

Hartley - Lyrosh Ebony Lady

2nd

Harvey - Dovestream Dream Maker for Nahani

3rd

Lashbrook - Milfer Little Miss Molly of Milfer

Res.

Sharkey - Minimead Miss Starlight at Hyshope

VHC

 

 

Class : Junior Bitch (14 Entries) 4 Abs

1st

Coxon - D’Arisca Art and Design

2nd

Melbourne - Melriding Slack Alice

3rd

Salisbury - Barratini Moonbeam over Brocklewood

Res.

Paterson - Yasmin Fife Babe

VHC

Mead - Minimead Miss Peggy Sue

 

 

Class : Post Graduate Bitch (16 Entries, 3 Abs)

1st

Orton - Scalamor Pussy Willow

2nd

Roberts - Denver Darling Rose of May

3rd

Melbourne - Melriding Conferate Bobi

Res.

Worswick - Willowheath Trendie Music to Dolyharp

VHC

Jones - Woolsocks Chocolate Fudge

 

 

Class : Limit Bitch (9 Entries, 2 Abs)

1st

Plant - Merehill Whirlybird

2nd

Coxon - D'Arisca Divine Design

3rd

Herrington - Kathington Chantelle JW

Res.

Hartley - Lyrosh Special Edition

VHC

Crawley - Donnadoon Elouise at Doujac

 

 

Class : Open Bitch (8 Entries)

1st

Coxon & , Jeavons & McMillan - Am/Can Ch Grandgables Tickle My Fancy

2nd

Hunt - CH Carpaccio Shopaholic

3rd

Newbury & Morris - Destiny of Dalegarth

Res.

Young - Willowheath Wanda

VHC

Callow - Garthone Lady in Black

 

Top