GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND CLUB 2005

Miniature Long Haired Dachshunds

Judge : Mrs Delia Edwards (Danward)

Ch Ralines Royal Statesman - Click to enlarge

Best of Breed - Lockett-Walters - Ch Ralines Royal Statesman

Back to Show Results Index

Dog CC

Lockett - Ch Ralines Royal Statesman

Res. Dog CC

Angear - Ridgegrove Alfie Moon

Best Dog Puppy

Boyle - Polinard Mill of Fortune for Zarcrest

Bitch CC

Roberts - Ch Denver Babycham

Res. Bitch CC

Boyle - Zarcrest Black Classic

Best Puppy Bitch

Boyle - Zarcrest Black Classic

Best of Breed

Lockett - Ch Ralines Royal Statesman

Best Puppy

Boyle - Zarcrest Black Classic

Best Veteran

Mee - Barlaine Be My Valentine

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Dog   (8  Entries) 3 Abs

1st

Oxley - Dinkidax Tidal Wave

2nd

Leyshon - Picklescott Proclaim

3rd

Worswick - Dolyharp April Evening

Res.

Mitchell - Nahani I'm the Man for Tinasday

VHC

Maher - Lyndarlea on the Beach at Landelf

 

 

Class : Puppy Dog  (10 Entries) 2 Abs

1st

Boyle - Polinard Mill of Fortune for Zarcrest

2nd

Young - Willowheath The Darkness

3rd

Oxley - Wildhatch Cropston Boy of Dinkidax

Res.

Phillips - Rossdach Your Song

VHC

Leggett - Sonsrymes the X Factor

 

 

Class : Junior Dog   (6 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Norton - Halunke Just Jervis

2nd

Brook - Lyndarelea Golden Bear

3rd

Phillips - Rossdach Notting Hill

Res.

Bell - Freddie Ferrari

VHC

Burr - Burrdach Jack in the Box

 

 

Class : Post Graduate Dog  (10 Entries) 2 Abs

1st

Brook - Lyndarlea Earth Tremor

2nd

Brook - Lyndarelea Piper Kris

3rd

Hartley - Tialamour Destiny Calls for Lyrosh

Res.

Croxford - Arbroath Lord of the Glen

VHC

Cooper - Classidax Paddy by Jumanda

 

 

Class : Limit Dog  (13 Entries) 4 Abs

1st

Angear - Ridgegrove Alfie Moon

2nd

Geeson - Abydachs Anarchy

3rd

Breese - Silkdown on Parade JW

Res.

Croxford - Arbroath Mr Macsporran

VHC

Brook - Lyndarlea Choc Ice

 

 

Class : Open Dog   (12 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Lockett - Ch Ralines Royal Statesman

2nd

Roberts -  Ch Denver Jack Frost

3rd

Boyle - Ch Zarcrest Black Ice

Res.

Brooks - Dark Night Black Magic at Lyndarlea

VHC

Mee _ Barlaine Crusader

 

 

Class : Veteran Dog or  Bitch  (2 Entries) 1 Abs

1st

Vaughan - Tisanti Cream Toffee

2nd

 

3rd

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

 

Class : Minor Puppy Bitch   (10 Entries) 2 Abs

1st

Goddard - Miniard Calypso Rose

2nd

King - Kingsdax Whos That Lady

3rd

Lockett & Lockett Walters - Ralines Beach Babe

Res.

Leyshon - Picklescott Posy

VHC

Brace - Merumist Black Eyed Susie with Xemxija

 

 

Class : Puppy Bitch   (11 Entries) 2 Abs

1st

Boyle - Zarcrest Black Classic

2nd

Turner - Willowheath Silver Sequin from Rafthouse

3rd

Oxley - Top of the Frecks at Dinkidax

Res.

Cooper - Jumandas Black Magic

VHC

Paterson - Danielle Masters Last Stand

 

 

Class : Junior Bitch    (9 Entries) 3 Abs    

1st

Crawley - Gilldax Oberonia at Doujac

2nd

Norton - Halunke Just Jessica

3rd

Scott - Wolfelow Moonlight Waltz

Res.

Bell - Lotus Blossom De Lucie

VHC

Scott-Davies - Rossglen Rovere

 

 

Class : Post Graduate Bitch  (17 Entries) 4 Abs

1st

Holmes - Tammera Touch of Elegance

2nd

McNaughton - Bronia Miss Rabanne

3rd

Cooper - Garbosa Tilly the Tinker at Jumanda

Res.

Lockett-Walters - Glenfin Pumpkin at Ralines

VHC

Roberts - Denver Love Me Tender

 

 

Class : Limit Bitch  (19 Entries) 4 Abs

1st

Geeson - Abydachs Attitude JW

2nd

Angear - Ridgegrove Dancing Shadow

3rd

Richardson - Sirrondach Ebony Pistachio

Res.

Plain - Sanmiks Severn of Nine

VHC

Millward - Ralines Butter Mint

 

 

Class : Open Bitch  (9 Entries) 2 Abs

1st

Roberts - Ch Denver's Babycham

2nd

Mack & Dunn Ch Topgem Louisa May JW

3rd

Davis - Corrinbar Blue Angel

Res.

Goddard - Ch Minard Krystal Darque

VHC

Young - Willowheath Hot Gem

   

 

Class : Veteran Bitch  (3 Entries) 2 Abs

1st

Mee - Barlaine Be My Valentine

2nd

 

3rd

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

 

Top