THE GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND ASSOCIATION

-------------------Established 1937 --------------------

BOB -  MCFAUL,  Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch Darsoms Zwagerson

Standard Longs Judge Mrs. Flo Winchurch (Brianolf)

DCC -
 MCFAUL, Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch Darsoms Zwagerson
RCC -  NEGUS, Shardaroba Midnight Sun at Tarramist 

BCC -  ROBERTS, Swansford Vivadora 
RCC -  GRIMES, Frankanwen Vosne Romanee Via Mondricia

BP   -  EDWARDS & PANKHURST, Amber Nectar at Danward 

BOB -  MCFAUL,  Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch Darsoms Zwagerson

Minor Puppy Dog  3 (1 absent)
1st HOBSON, Midnight Caracao from Ranglewood
2nd COOPER & STEADMAN, Blue Velvet by Merrygarth

Puppy Dog  7 (1 absent)
1st JORDAN & NIGHTINGALE, Rodima Kirhan
2nd BURKE & MANSTON, Henry Hoover of Bonavoir
3rd CLARKE, Tekalhaus Masterpiece
4th THOMPSON, Metadale Made to Order for Lleanca
5th HALE, Abydachs Night on the Town

Junior Dog 6 (2 Absent)
1st MITCHELL, Bronia Monte Cristo
2nd RAINE, Dorysa All About Alfie at Regendachs
3rd BURKE & MANSTON, Loggeta Antrim Boy from Bonavoir
4th CHAPMAN, Melminds Mastercopy

Post Graduate Dog 8 (4 Absent)
1st  NEGUS, Shardaroba Rigel by Tarramist
2nd ANDREWS, Black Crystal at Isanhurst
3rd  WHARTON, Swansford Vanador
4th  HOBSON, Ranglewood Azures
5th  CHAPMAN, Melminds
Electrical Storm

Limit Dog  5 (1 absent)
1st  EDWARDS & PANKHURST, Neropa Ace of Spades of Danward
2nd BONGIOVANNI, Merrygarth Greve De Lecq avec Ankors
3rd  COOPER & STEADMAN, Alex's Favourite with Merrygarth
4th  WEDGE, Dolan No Matter What


Open Dog  6
1st  MCFAUL, Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch Darsoms Zwagerson
2nd NEGUS, Shardaroba Midnight Sun at Tarramist 
3rd OXLEY, Ir Ch Larkhund Latest Destroyer at Owlery
4th BURKE & MANSTON, Ch Bonavoir Seven Sisters
5th STRACHAN, Calderpark Limited Edition
 

Veteran Dog 
No Entries

Minor Puppy Bitch  1
1st MCNAUGHTON, Cedavoch Bewitched

Puppy Bitch 5 (3 absent)
1st EDWARDS & PANKHURST, Amber Nectar at Danward 
2nd DOANE
, Abbalongdat Life's Been Good at Candane

Junior Bitch 8 (2 absent)
1st BARROW, Frankawen Hi-Babe
2nd CUNNINGHAM & GORE, Frankawen High Sierra for Georgessa
3rd BURKE & MANSTON, Loggeta Fantasia
4th PLEVIN, Saucy Sara at Rodima
5th NEWPORT, Dark Enchantress at Rodima

Post Graduate Bitch 7 ( 2 absent)
1st GRIMES, Mondricia Regal Holly
2nd NEGUS, Shardaroba Casiopia by Tarramist
3rd NEWPORT, Merrygarth Greve D'Azette
4th PLEVIN, Morali Caol Lla
5th KERRY, Kierton Pearly Queen

Limit Bitch 8 (5 absent)
1st HAYES, Rodima Dark Crystal Mit Dialhouse
2nd SUTTON, Dolan Cupid Golden Dawn at Damai
3rd THOMPSON, Metadale Memories of you at Oleanca

Open Bitch 7 (3 Absent)
1st ROBERTS, Swansford Vivadora
2nd GRIMES, Frankawen Vosne Romanee via Mondricia 
3rd MCFAUL, Ch/Ir Ch/Int Ch Darmsons Zwagerbabe
4th CLARKE, Tekalhaus Kruggerand
 

Veteran Bitch 2
1st EDWARDS & PANKHURST, Rowsetta Lily Marlene of Danward
2nd WARKE, Ir Ch Glasvey Miranda