THE GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND ASSOCIATION

-------------------Established 1937 --------------------

Minaiture Smooths Judge Mrs W P Spencer,  (Chelridge)

DCC -  WILBERG, Shardagang Sea King at Kanix
RCC -  BALDWIN, Lauralee One for the Road to Beckel

BCC -  CALLOW, Ch Garthorne Highlight
RCC - 
ERGIS, Bronia Stunning Sophia for Siouxline JW Sh CM

BP   -  WILBERG, Shardagang Sea King at Kanix

BOB -  CALLOW, Ch Garthorne Highlight

Minor Puppy Dog  1 (1 absent)
ABSENT

Puppy Dog  3
1st HULLY, Maximites Montgomery
2nd COXON, D'Arisca Definitely Maybe
3rd HARTLEY, Trueful Titan at Lyrosh

Junior Dog 12 (1 Absent)
1st  WILBERG, Shardagang Sea King at Kanix
2nd  PUNTER, Welcumen Mr Cool
3rd  MELBOURNE, Melriding Posthal Meliora
4th  SHUKER, Yewlitt Simon
5th  GASKIN, Glorron Petulengro at Dovestream

Post Graduate Dog  7 (1 Absent)
1st  SHARKEY, Shardagang Tornado of Hyshope
2nd  HULLY, Maximites Montgomery
3rd  BURSEY, Berrycourt Joint Statement
4th  SHUKER, Yewlitt Simon
5th 
LASHBROOK, Merrygarth Jackson at Milfer


Limit Dog  7
1st  BALDWIN, Lauralee One for the Road to Beckel
2nd MEAD, D'Arisca Dennison
3rd  SHUTT, Donnadoon Princes Passion
4th  JONES, Radclyffe Melanocorypha
5th  DORAN, Switherland Altarico

Open Dog  6 (3 Absent)
1st  COXON, Ch D'Arisca Supernatural
2nd SHARKEY, Ch Nordach Oberon at Hyshope
3rd  BLACKBURN, Bardachs Santa Cruz to Stargang
4th  HOLT & EVANS, Toleva Trojan Prince

Veteran Dog  1 (1 Absent)
Absent

Minor Puppy Bitch  6
1st  MITCHELL, Bronia Lucidissima
2nd GRAHAM, Daisy'll Do for Jadag
3rd  ORTON, Scalamor Pussy Willow
4th  SHUTT, Shemby Hocus Pocus at Donnadoon
5th  PALIN, Tingit Maiden Serving Sanmik

Puppy Bitch 4 (2 Absent)
1st  FORSTER, Maximites Lovely Lisa at Geffle
2nd WILLIAMS, Shardagang Mead


Junior Bitch 17 (4 absent)
1st  SHUKER, Yewlitt Sadie
2nd CALLOW, Garthorne Leonie
3rd  MEAD, Minimead Midnight Charm
4th  YOUNG, Willowheath Wendy
5th  BLACKBURN-BENNETT, Shardagang Equality

Post Graduate Bitch 15 ( 6 absent)
1st  SHUKER, Yewlitt Sadie
2nd NEWBURY & MORRIS, Destiny of Dalegarth
3rd  JONES, Radclyffe Monticola
4th  REED, Deercroft Dolly Daydream
5th  GASKIN, Dovestream Mini Madam

Limit Bitch 14 (2 absent)
1st
ERGIS, Bronia Stunning Sophia for Siouxline JW Sh CM
2nd CALLOW, Garthorne Lady in Black
3rd  WIDDOP, Jondac Golden Dream
4th CRAWLEY, Donnadoon Elouise at Doujac
5th LEWIS, Bardachs Santana

Open Bitch 7 (2 Absent)
1st  CALLOW, Ch Garthorne Highlight
2nd MUNT, Pipersvale Stella Artois
3rd  BURSEY, Berrycourt Dancing Queen at Hartlake
4th  BLACKBURN-BENNETT, Shardagang Pavlova
5th  HOLT & EVANS, Toleva True Print

Veteran Bitch 3